Car | Cls | Crew | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class 1.4S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
102 | 1.4S | Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden | 1 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
103 | 1.4S | Colin Hope/ Nicholas Patrick | 2 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
104 | 1.4S | Pat Messer/ Nat Messer | 3 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
105 | 1.4S | Graham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale | 4 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
107 | 1.4S | Sian Beaty/ David Antrobus | 5 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
108 | 1.4S | Amanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth | 6 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
109 | 1.4S | Andrew Irving/ Ann Forster | 7 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 | 1.4S | Trevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop | 8 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | B10 | Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason | 1 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | B10 | Russell Kessack / Hayley Kessack | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | B10 | Alan Abbey/ Rob Price | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | B10 | Jim Slater/ Chris Slater | 4 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | B10 | David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney | 5 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | B10 | Andy Gray/ Kim Baker | 6 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | B10 | Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly | 7 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | B10 | Darren Martin/ Martin Steele | 8 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | B11 | Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | B11 | Kevin Gemmell/ John I Frew | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | B11 | Timo Kennish/ Richard Christensen | 3 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | B11 | Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson | 4 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | B11 | Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson | 12:00 | 12:00 | 5 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 23 Penalty details:- | 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | B11 | Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes | 12:00 | 12:00 | 6 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 25 Penalty details:- | 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | B12 | Geoff Wilson/ Edwin Cook | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | B12 | Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack | 2 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | B13 | David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | B13 | Gary Tomlinson/ Steve Thompson | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | B13 | Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalf | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | B13 | Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | B13 | Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | B13 | Jon Caen/ Mark Morris | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | B13 | Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson | 7 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | B13 | Steven Bulloss/ James Bamber | 8 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | B13 | John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul | 9 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | B13 | Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman | 12:00 | 12:00 | 10 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 14 Penalty details:- | 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | B13 | Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson | 12:00 | 12:00 | 11 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 22 Penalty details:- | 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class F1000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
106 | F1000 | Chris Ingram/ Joe Cruttenden | 1 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
202 | H1 | Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg | 1 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
201 | H2 | Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton | 1 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
203 | H2 | Terry Cree/ Richard Shores | 2 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
204 | H2 | Mark Holmes/ Tony Lindsay | 3 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class R2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | R2 | Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | R2 | Alex Laffey/ Chris Williams | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | R2 | Jack Rowe/ James Aldridge | 3 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class R4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | R4 | Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | R4 | Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark | 2 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | R4 | Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kane | 3 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class WRC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | WRC | Paul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | WRC | Steve Petch/ Ian Windress | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | WRC | Peter Elkins/ Andrew Joll | 3 | 5 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 16:10 GMT