Car | Cls | Crew | MTC 1 | STC 2 | TTC 3 | STC 4 | TTC 5 | STC 6 | MTC 2 | STC 7 | TTC 8 |
Route Checks |
Other Pens |
Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | E | Steve Retchless/ Iain Tullie | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Adrian Green/ Ian Gibbins | 3 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | E | Guy Robinson/ Sasha Heriot | 4 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | E | Andy Nixon/ Rhiannon Blythe | 11 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E | Jason Straker/ Sam Collis | 2 | 1 | 1:00 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | E | Gavin Smith/ Mike Petch | 6 | 1 | 1:00 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | E | A.I.Harrison/ Paul Taylor | 8 | 1 | 1:00 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | E | Simon Boardman/ Bob Hargreaves | 9 | 1 | 1:00 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | E | Craig Bellworthy/ Satish Khakhar | 10 | 1 | 1:00 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | E | Richard Oxley/ Simon Bentley | 13 | 1 | 1:00 | 10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | E | Steve Brew/ Ingrid Brew | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2:00 | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | E | Ian Orford/ Bob Blows | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4:00 | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | N | Phil Jobson/ Neil Thomlinson | 28 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9:00 | 1 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | N | Andy Smallwood/ Roger Stoneley | 27 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11:00 | 2 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | N | John Bellworthy/ Joseph Woodward | 29 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 20:00 | 3 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | N | George Eland/ Brian Eland | 30 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 21:00 | 4 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | N | Richard Hemmingway/ Howard Pridmore | 31 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 26:00 | 5 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | S | David Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright | 14 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | S | Mark Devine/ Sam Spencer | 21 | 2 | 2:00 | 2 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | S | Paul Rowland/ David Bell | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2:00 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | S | Gareth Frank/ Tim Cork | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3:00 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | S | Nick Dixon/ Ian Graham | 17 | 2 | 3 | 5:00 | 5 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | S | Adam Campbell/ Arthur Heaton | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:00 | 6 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | S | Alan Bennison/ Alan Edwards | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:00 | 7 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | S | David Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:00 | 8 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | S | Paul Buckel/ Steven Butler | 16 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8:00 | 9 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | S | Richard Hunter/ Tom Gilbert | 24 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:00 | 10 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | S | Ian Beech/ Richard Johnson | 23 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9:00 | 11 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | S | Steve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell | 19 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 14:00 | 12 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | S | Charles Andrews/ Maurice Ellison | 26 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 5:00 | 36:00 | 13 | 30 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Section.
These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2012 at 08:07 GMT