Car | Cls | Crew | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | A | Paul Vibert/ Richard Amy | 2 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | A | Kevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne | 3 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | A | Stuart Thompson/ Lee Dare | Non Starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | B | Martin Young/ Craig Addlesee | 5 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | B | Dick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia | 1 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | B | Dillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache | 7 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | B | David Earthy/ Maria Rayner | 3 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | B | Ed Fossey/ Joe Cruttenden | 6 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | B | Ed Verrechio/ Andy Smith | 9 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | C | Richard Fishleigh/ Ian Gardiner | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | C | Elvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril | 13 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | C | Paul Romeril/ Kieran Gregory | 8 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | C | Aaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer | 10 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | C | Chris Molloy/ Nick Yoward | 7 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | C | Mark Syvret/ Chris Fox | 5 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | C | John Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun | 6 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | D | Tim Alderson/ Peter Villars | 15 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | D | Ross Le Noa/ Domonic Volante | 6 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | D | Simon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq | 14 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | D | Marcus Bisson/ David Petit | 12 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | D | Tim Clarke/ Ian Jones | 19 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | D | Simon Mauger/ Brian Cammack | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | D | Michael Cotillard/ Barry Le Cheminant | 16 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | D | Wayne Le Bailly/ Chris Barette | 10 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | D | Ross Baudains/ Alyson Touzel | 20 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | D | Dale Crowsley/ John Vaudin | 9 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | D | Martin Waters/ Ben Purnell | 8 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | E | Kevin Gell/ Sue Fossey | 10:00.0 | 10:00.0 | 12 | 73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 16 Penalty details:- | 10:00 for 10:00 early at SSA 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | E | Matthew Sargeant/ Peter Pinedo | 11 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | E | Grant Collins/ Connor Andrews | 7 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | E | Andy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott | 3 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | E | David Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans | 6 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | E | Keith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel | 9 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | E | Chris Le Chevalier/ Liam White | 5 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | E | David Smith/ Drew Jones | 10 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | E | Lee Earthy/ Tudor Davies | 8 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class FWD2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | FWD2 | Matthew Barette / Aaron Falle | 9 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | FWD2 | Chris West/ Robbie Hannah | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | FWD2 | Dan Corner/ Mark Regan | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | FWD2 | Michael Kean / Katie Sanders | 7 | 49 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
These results became Final on Saturday 10th October 2015 at 17:45 BST