Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos | Diff from Leader |
Diff from car ahead |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D | Wil Owen/ Rob Hopewell | Ford Escort | 1 | 1 | |||
2 | D | Ashley Field/ Jack Benyon | Darrian GTR+ | 2 | 2 | |||
3 | D | John Stone/ Paula Swinscoe | Ford Fiesta S2500 | 3 | 3 | |||
5 | D | James Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds | Ford Escort Mk2 | 4 | 4 | |||
6 | D | Peter Jackson/ Craig Simkiss | Ford MK 2 Escort | 5 | 5 | |||
7 | C | Robert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff | Ford Focus Millington | 1 | 6 | |||
8 | D | Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett | Ford Focus WRC 05 | 6 | 7 | |||
10 | C | Steve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings | Renault Clio 172 Cup | 2 | 8 | |||
11 | D | Brandon smith/ Chris Sharpe Simkiss | Darrian T9 | 7 | 9 | |||
12 | D | Peter Smith/ Alan Walker | MG Metro 6R4 | 8 | 10 | |||
14 | C | Mike English/ Andy Robinson | Ford Escort Mk2 RS | 3 | 11 | |||
15 | C | Andy Graham/ Sam Collins | Ford Escort Mk.II | 4 | 12 | |||
16 | D | Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett | Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus | 9 | 13 | |||
17 | A | Joe Cunningham/ Andrew Fawcett | Vauxhall Corsa | 1 | 14 | |||
18 | A | Justin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves | Vauxhall Nova | 2 | 15 | |||
19 | B | Howard Potter/ Dylan Thomas | Talbot Sunbeam | 1 | 16 | |||
20 | D | Dessie McCartney/ Richard McCartney | Darrian T90 | 10 | 17 | |||
22 | C | Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 5 | 18 | |||
24 | C | Mark Campell / Wayne Allman | Ford Escort | 6 | 19 | |||
25 | B | Paul Sheard/ Toby Marshall | Mazda MX5 | 2 | 20 | |||
26 | C | Stuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns | Talbot Sunbeam | 7 | 21 | |||
27 | D | Cathy Sewart/ ColinStephens | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 11 | 22 | |||
28 | C | Jason Wilson/ Joe Davies | Honda Civic Type | 8 | 23 | |||
29 | B | Tim Gray/ Morgan Gray | Ford Puma | 3 | 24 | |||
30 | C | Andrew Morris/ Chris Evans | Ford Escort | 9 | 25 | |||
31 | C | Tim Simpson/ Garry Green | Talbot Sunbeam | 10 | 26 | |||
32 | D | Mike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark | BMW Compact | 12 | 27 | |||
33 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English | Renault Clio | 11 | 28 | |||
34 | A | Alan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall | Sunbeam Imp Sport | 3 | 29 | |||
35 | D | Stephen Bright/ Patricia Davies | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 13 | 30 | |||
36 | A | Ben Wilson/ Kev Wilson | Citroen AX | 4 | 31 | |||
37 | C | Mark Thompson/ Thomas Bruce | Peugeot 206 GTI | 12 | 32 | |||
38 | C | Terry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead | Ford Escort MK 2 | 13 | 33 | |||
39 | D | Jade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards | Subaru Impreza | 14 | 34 | |||
41 | C | Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves | Porsche 924 | 14 | 35 | |||
42 | D | Neil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent | Subaru Impreza WRX | 15 | 36 | |||
43 | B | Mark Burton/ John Burton | Ford Xr2 | 4 | 37 | |||
44 | A | Callum Johnson Jones/ Tom Hughes | MG ZR | 5 | 38 | |||
45 | A | John Warner/ Scot Warner | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 6 | 39 | |||
46 | C | Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor | Ford Fiesta | 15 | 40 | |||
47 | D | Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock | BMW 323 | 16 | 41 | |||
48 | C | Hayden Forrester/ James Wood | MG ZR | 16 | 42 | |||
50 | C | Andrew Barker/ Steven Mort | CITROEN C2 TYPE R 2000CC | 17 | 43 | |||
51 | B | Tyrone Lawton/ Caroline Lodge | TALBOT SUNBEAM | 5 | 44 | |||
52 | C | Colin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson | Renault Clio | 18 | 45 | |||
53 | B | Dave johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay | Peugeot 205 Gti | 6 | 46 | |||
54 | C | Ben Bloor/ Alistair Hughes | Ford Fiesta | 19 | 47 | |||
55 | C | Bill Bates/ Kari Bates | Lotus Exige | 20 | 48 | |||
56 | C | Andy Jones/ Catrin Jones | Ford Escort | 21 | 49 | |||
57 | C | Paul Williams/ Chris kelly | Ford Focus | 22 | 50 | |||
58 | D | Andrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark Smith | Subaru Impreza | 17 | 51 | |||
59 | C | Euron Lloyd/ Osian Wyn Owen | MG ZR | 23 | 52 | |||
60 | C | Terence John Trelfa/ Stephen John Abberley | Ford Fiesta | 24 | 53 | |||
61 | B | Sion Richard Jones/ Gethin Williams | Citreon Saxo | 7 | 54 | |||
62 | D | Andrew Juric/ Mike Juric | BMW E39 | 18 | 55 | |||
63 | F | Gethin Sharp/ Heather Merrison | Toyota Yaris | 1 | 56 | |||
64 | A | Ed Fossey/ Sue Fossey | Toyota Yaris 1400s | 7 | 57 | |||
65 | B | David Mairs/ Martin Young | VW Polo | 8 | 58 | |||
66 | A | Andy Eadie/ Darren Riley | VW | 8 | 59 | |||
67 | A | Sofian Francis/ Phil Kenny | VW | 9 | 60 | |||
68 | A | Alwyn Frazer/ Alwena frazer | Citroen C2 | 10 | 61 | |||
69 | A | Kay Thompson/ John Goff | Nissan Micra | 11 | 62 | |||
70 | F | Luke Christopher Myers/ Clive Escreet | Nissan Micra | 2 | 63 | |||
71 | C | John Jones / Llion Owen | Ford Escort | 25 | 64 | |||
72 | D | Matt Edwards/ Sarah Hughes | Mitsubishi Evo 7 | 19 | 65 | |||
73 | D | Simon Cotton/ Paul Jones | Mitsubishi Evo 7 | 20 | 66 |
These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 18:10 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.