Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
11 | A | Joe Cunningham / Marc Fowler | Vauhall Corsa | 7:17 | 1 | 14 |
14 | A | Anthony Newton / Christopher Newton | Vauxhall Nova | 7:18 | 2 | 16 |
12 | A | Justin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves | Vauxhall Nova | 7:22 | 3 | 20 |
48 | A | David Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuish | Vauxhall Nova | 7:53 | 4 | 35 |
43 | A | Rob Kitchen/ David Smalley | MG ZR | 8:12 | 5 | 42 |
49 | A | Mark Annison/ Ian Humphrey | Ford Puma | 8:24 | 6 | 43 |
53 | A | Kay Thompson/ Nick Allison | Nissan Micra | 9:04 | 7 | 47 |
54 | A | Martin Saunders/ William Saunders | Rover 214i | 9:35 | 8 | 48 |
52 | A | Elizabeth Donker Curtius/ Robert Ginn | Nissan Micra | 10:00 | 9 | 51 |
Class B | ||||||
41 | B | Ben Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson | 7:13 | 1 | 11 | |
34 | B | Fred Field/ Tom Wood | Vauxhall Adam | 7:38 | 2 | 31 |
24 | B | Paul Sheard/ Steve Hallmark | 7:39 | 3 | 32 | |
55 | B | Callum Francis/ Jordan Tuthill | Ford Escort Mk2 | 7:55 | 4 | 36 |
45 | B | Robert John/ Gareth John | Toyota MR2 | 7:59 | 5 | 38 |
38 | B | Mark Burton/ John Burton | Ford Fiesta XR2 | 8:00 | 6 | 39 |
50 | B | David Mairs/ Martin Young | VW Polo | 8:33 | 7 | 44 |
Class C | ||||||
2 | C | Steve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings | Renault Clio 172 Cup | 6:52 | 1 | 3 |
9 | C | Stuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns | Talbot Sunbeam | 7:03 | 2 | 8 |
25 | C | Stuart Cogger/ Ade Summers | Ford Escort Mk2 | 7:09 | 3 | 10 |
28 | C | Vince Sillett/ Samm Keeley | 7:21 | 4 | 19 | |
10 | C | Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass | Ford Escort MK2 | 7:25 | 5 | 22 |
31 | C | Kevin Boyle/ Irene Lewsey | Ford Escort | 7:25 | 6 | 24 |
21 | C | Robin Adams/ Barrie Marshall | Ford Escort | 7:26 | 7 | 26 |
32 | C | David Earthy/ Richard Bonner | Renault Clio Cup | 7:31 | 8 | 30 |
8 | C | Ian Rix/ Steve Greenhill | Ford Escort RS1600 | 7:47 | 9 | 33 |
42 | C | Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor | Ford Fiesta | 7:49 | 10 | 34 |
37 | C | Jody Wilson/ Julie Dungey | Triumph Tr7 | 7:57 | 11 | 37 |
46 | C | Jack Brazil/ Martin Brazil | Peugeot 205 | 8:05 | 12 | 41 |
30 | C | Gary Mason/ John Matthews | Ford Escort | 8:44 | 13 | 45 |
19 | C | Stuart Delf/ Brian Marquis | Ford Fiesta | 10:00 | 14 | 49 |
Class D1 | ||||||
3 | D1 | Ashley Field/ Janice Moore | Darrian GTR+ | 6:28 | 1 | 1 |
6 | D1 | Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones | Ford Escort Mk2 | 6:48 | 2 | 2 |
16 | D1 | Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn | Ford Escort RS2500 | 6:56 | 3 | 5 |
1 | D1 | James Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds | Ford Escort | 6:58 | 4 | 6 |
18 | D1 | Michael Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark | BMW Compact | 7:00 | 5 | 7 |
7 | D1 | Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett | Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus | 7:08 | 6 | 9 |
36 | D1 | Jesse William Crosse/ Mike Askew | 7:16 | 7 | 13 | |
29 | D1 | Alastair Flack/ Gary Alan Johnson | Triumph TR7V8 | 7:20 | 8 | 18 |
22 | D1 | Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 7:25 | 9 | 23 |
20 | D1 | Tony Robinson/ Phil Clarke | Citroen DS3 R3 | 7:26 | 10 | 25 |
23 | D1 | Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock | BMW 323 | 7:31 | 11 | 29 |
57 | D1 | Duncan Buck/ Cate Buck | Porsche 911 | 8:56 | 12 | 46 |
Class D2 | ||||||
58 | D2 | David Tinn/ Alice Tinn | Mem Millington Proton Satria Neo | 6:53 | 1 | 4 |
5 | D2 | Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford | MEM Millington Proton Satria | 7:16 | 2 | 12 |
17 | D2 | Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy | Mitsubishi Evo 7 | 7:17 | 3 | 15 |
26 | D2 | Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 7:19 | 4 | 17 |
4 | D2 | Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett | Ford Focus WRC 05 | 7:24 | 5 | 21 |
40 | D2 | Paul Baile / Loic Ditchburn | Subaru Impreza | 7:28 | 6 | 27 |
39 | D2 | Paul Pickett/ Paul Minard | Subaru Impreza Sti | 7:30 | 7 | 28 |
56 | D2 | William Moore/ Stuart Moore | Mitsubishi Lancer EVO V | 8:02 | 8 | 40 |
44 | D2 | Mick Johnson/ Jill Norton | Ford Escort Cosworth | 10:00 | 9 | 50 |
These results became Final on Sunday 15th May 2016 at 16:28 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.