Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
53 | A | Stuart Ellis/ Rob Ellis | Ford Escort | 9:23 | 1 | 30 |
72 | A | Mark Simpson/ Kevin Bardon | Nissan Micra | 9:30 | 2 | 34 |
44 | A | Alan Richardson/ Christopher Roe | Vauxhall Nova | 9:55 | 3 | 42 |
45 | A | Jonathan Atack/ David Atack | Skoda Felicia | 9:56 | 4 | 43 |
66 | A | Bill Laidlaw/ Roy Herron | Talbot Samba | 10:02 | 5 | 46 |
65 | A | Trevor Gamble/ Ken Bills | Ford KA | 10:06 | 6 | 48 |
70 | A | John Parker/ Robert Harrison | Saab 96 | 11:01 | 7 | 56 |
76 | A | David Leach/ Helen Leach | Skoda Favorit | 11:19 | 8 | 58 |
71 | A | Alan Kitson/ Derrick Lord | Hillman Imp | 11:23 | 9 | 59 |
54 | A | Martin Brearey/ Colin Stockil | Suzuki Swift | 10:18 | 10 | 65 |
Class B | ||||||
29 | B | Paul McMullan/ Jane Cowling | Proton Satria | 9:30 | 1 | 33 |
30 | B | Ian Barrett/ Andy Coupland | Proton Satria | 9:39 | 2 | 38 |
18 | B | Jonathan Kitchen/ Nigel Bennett | Ford Escort | 10:01 | 3 | 45 |
62 | B | Eric Kent/ John Tillett | Daihatsu Charmont | 10:15 | 4 | 49 |
64 | B | Douglas Smith/ Adam Roper | Ford Escort | 10:18 | 5 | 51 |
36 | B | Glen Workman/ Nick Dale | Talbot Sunbeam | 10:27 | 6 | 54 |
68 | B | George Butler/ Steve Abbott | Vauxhall Nova | 11:01 | 7 | 55 |
69 | B | Gavin Spencer/ Jeremy Taylor | Vauxhall Nova | 11:09 | 8 | 57 |
51 | B | Luke Pinder/ Andy Shaw | Vauxhall Nova | 13:29 | 9 | 63 |
Class C | ||||||
24 | C | Charlie Taylor/ Murrary Foster | Ford Escort | 8:54 | 1 | 11 |
21 | C | Nick Cook/ Andrew Grimstone | Ford Escort | 9:06 | 2 | 14 |
48 | C | Stuart Boyes/ A Russell | Ford Escort | 9:12 | 3 | 18 |
34 | C | Curley Haigh/ Sally Peacock | Ford Escort | 9:16 | 4 | 22 |
49 | C | Dave Hemingway/ Jim Plevey | Ford Escort | 9:20 | 5 | 23 |
16 | C | Chris Leeming/ Raymond Guy | Ford Escort | 9:20 | 6 | 24 |
42 | C | Paul Daniel/ A J Welborn | Ford Escort | 9:21 | 7 | 27 |
26 | C | Haydn Williams/ Alan Brown | Ford Escort | 9:23 | 8 | 31 |
15 | C | Stuart Adamson/ John Adamson | Ford Escort | 9:25 | 9 | 32 |
58 | C | Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell | Ford Escort | 9:39 | 10 | 37 |
60 | C | Steve Tindall/ Alec Warters | Ford Escort | 9:39 | 11 | 39 |
35 | C | Paul Fisher/ Anders Howard | Vauxhall Cavalier | 9:47 | 12 | 40 |
39 | C | Chris Wise/ Tony Christon | Ford Escort | 9:53 | 13 | 41 |
57 | C | Simon Ripon/ David Kirby | Vauxhall Astra | 9:59 | 14 | 44 |
38 | C | Mally Norris/ Lee Hudson | Ford Escort | 10:23 | 15 | 52 |
78 | C | Michael Curtis/ David Curtis | Peugeot | 10:25 | 16 | 53 |
77 | C | Timo Kennish/ Nick Wood | Ford Escort | 13:20 | 17 | 61 |
37 | C | Tim Pearcey/ Jeremey Thomas | Ford Escort | 9:00 | 18 | 64 |
Class D | ||||||
14 | D | Mark Perrott/ Garry Mansell | Escort WRC | 8:17 | 1 | 1 |
9 | D | Barry Johnson/ Peter Croft | Subaru Impreza | 8:19 | 2 | 2 |
3 | D | Dave Wood/ Les Waterfall | Subaru Impreza | 8:21 | 3 | 3 |
1 | D | Charlie Payne/ Craig Thorley | Mistubishi Evo | 8:21 | 4 | 4 |
5 | D | John Thompson/ Ian Oakey | Ford Cosworth | 8:25 | 5 | 5 |
22 | D | Kevin Procter/ David Bellerby | Sierra Cosworth | 8:33 | 6 | 6 |
7 | D | Steve Smith/ Marco Ercole | Lancia Evolution | 8:35 | 7 | 7 |
20 | D | Chris Bown/ Roger Bown | Mitsubishi Lancer | 8:50 | 8 | 8 |
8 | D | Matthew Yeadon/ Richard Shores | Ford Cosworth | 8:51 | 9 | 9 |
4 | D | Tony Davies/ Jim Kitson | MG Metro | 8:51 | 10 | 10 |
50 | D | Andrew Johnson/ Neil Colls | Subaru Impreza | 8:56 | 11 | 12 |
31 | D | David Beaumont/ Howard Turner | Subaru Impreza | 9:05 | 12 | 13 |
40 | D | John VanCamp/ Alan Brown | Mitsubishi Evo | 9:07 | 13 | 15 |
12 | D | Bryan Gill/ Jonathan Bean | Escort Cosworth | 9:07 | 14 | 16 |
19 | D | Michael Glendinning/ Dave Thompson | Subaru Impreza | 9:12 | 15 | 17 |
17 | D | Richard Welford/ Larry Carter | Escort Cosworth | 9:13 | 16 | 19 |
46 | D | Rod Bennett/ Bob Greatorex | Lancia Integrale | 9:13 | 17 | 20 |
47 | D | Gary Cooper/ John Riley | Subaru Impreza | 9:15 | 18 | 21 |
23 | D | Ian Rudd/ Steve Bielby | Sapphire Cosworth | 9:21 | 19 | 25 |
25 | D | John Bannister/ Graham Willcock | Ford Cosworth | 9:21 | 20 | 26 |
13 | D | Andrew Apperley/ Dave Hammond | Escort Cosworth | 9:21 | 21 | 28 |
6 | D | Donavan Jenkin/ Ian Bass | Ford Cosworth | 9:22 | 22 | 29 |
27 | D | Paul Lawson/ Mark Lawson | Escort Cosworth | 9:34 | 23 | 35 |
28 | D | Michael Moore/ Arthur Heaton | Escort Cosworth | 9:35 | 24 | 36 |
32 | D | Alex James Taylor/ Jonathan Turnbull | Subaru Impreza | 10:04 | 25 | 47 |
61 | D | Keith Turner/ Steve Ward | Ford Escort | 10:18 | 26 | 50 |
56 | D | Andrew West/ Tim West | Sapphire Cosworth | 11:29 | 27 | 60 |
59 | D | James Sparrow/ Chris Omeara | Escort Cosworth | 13:28 | 28 | 62 |
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 22:16 BST
R is Ripon MSC Crew. M is Mixed Crew.