Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | A | Julian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford | 15 4:47.3 | 4:47.3 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | A | Stuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam | 20 4:55.6 | 4:55.6 | 2 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | A | Ed Fossey/ Sion Humphreys | 42 5:13.4 | 5:13.4 | 3 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | A | Paul Vibert/ Richard Amy | 47 5:18.3 | 5:18.3 | 4 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | A | Ian Barnard/ Steve Greenhill | 51 5:22.1 | 5:22.1 | 5 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | A | William Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu | 52 5:22.7 | 5:22.7 | 6 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | A | James Weaver/ Teresa Butler | 62 5:34.0 | 5:34.0 | 7 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | A | Philip Harris/ Shaun Layland | 65 5:39.9 | 5:39.9 | 8 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | A | Kevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne | 67 5:42.0 | 5:42.0 | 9 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | A | Jack Hinton/ Conor Carre | 69 5:46.4 | 5:46.4 | 10 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | A | Euan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill | 71 5:49.8 | 5:49.8 | 11 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | B | Michael Amy/ Lee Rogan | 33 5:06.1 | 5:06.1 | 1 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | B | David Earthy/ Sarah Alys Edwards | 35 5:06.3 | 5:06.3 | 2 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | B | Dan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings | 37 5:08.8 | 5:08.8 | 3 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | B | Greg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee | 40 5:11.5 | 5:11.5 | 4 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | B | Martin Young/ Alex Rosamond | 72 5:56.0 | 5:56.0 | 5 | 72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | B | Ed Verrechio/ Andy Smith | 74 6:00.3 | 6:00.3 | 6 | 74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | C | Richard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards | 2 4:34.2 | 4:34.2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | C | John Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun | 6 4:38.0 | 4:38.0 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | C | Darryl Morris / Steve Gully | 7 4:38.8 | 4:38.8 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | C | Ron Allen/ Derek Le Bailly | 13 4:45.3 | 4:45.3 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | C | John Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson | 17 4:51.4 | 4:51.4 | 5 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | C | Josh Payton/ Marcus Mizen | 22 4:55.8 | 4:55.8 | 6 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | C | Chris Barrette / David Oliviera | 28 4:59.9 | 4:59.9 | 7 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | C | Mark Syvret/ Chris Fox | 32 5:05.0 | 5:05.0 | 8 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | C | Steve Ellis/ Chris Crocker | 38 5:09.1 | 5:09.1 | 9 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | C | Paul Romeril / Kieran Gregory | 41 5:12.4 | 5:12.4 | 10 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | C | David Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans | 43 5:14.2 | 5:14.2 | 11 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | C | Dave Truscott/ Justin Bush | 59 5:32.1 | 5:32.1 | 12 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | C | Graham Waite/ Gill Cotton | 60 5:33.1 | 5:33.1 | 13 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | C | Aaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer | 68 5:42.3 | 5:42.3 | 14 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | C | Elvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril | 70 5:47.5 | 5:47.5 | 15 | 70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | C | John Robert/ Gary Robert | 77 6:21.4 | 6:21.4 | 16 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | D | Jeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro | 3 4:34.8 | 4:34.8 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Chris West/ Rob Hannah | 4 4:37.2 | 4:37.2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | D | Ross Le Noa / Domonic Volante | 5 4:37.5 | 4:37.5 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | D | Robert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs | 8 4:39.2 | 4:39.2 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | D | Simon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq | 9 4:39.2 | 4:39.2 | 5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | D | Martin Waters/ Ben Purnell | 11 4:40.0 | 4:40.0 | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | D | James Russell/ Mark Russell | 12 4:43.8 | 4:43.8 | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | D | Kevin Rault/ Lee Dare | 23 4:56.6 | 4:56.6 | 8 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | D | Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter | 25 4:58.9 | 4:58.9 | 9 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D | Paul King/ Andrew Hollingham | 27 4:59.9 | 4:59.9 | 10 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | D | Anton Shaw/ Rob Crook | 29 5:00.9 | 5:00.9 | 11 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | D | Martin Pallot/ Gemma Harries | 34 5:06.3 | 5:06.3 | 12 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | D | Alastair Flack/ Gary Johnson | 45 5:15.3 | 5:15.3 | 13 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | D | Michael Cotillard / Wendy Geary | 49 5:19.6 | 5:19.6 | 14 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | D | Duncan Buck/ Cate Buck | 54 5:24.3 | 5:24.3 | 15 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | D | Nigel Killerby/ Colin Watson | 55 5:29.0 | 5:29.0 | 16 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | D | Tim Alderson/ Peter Villars | 64 5:37.6 | 5:37.6 | 17 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | D | Ross Baudains/ Alyson Touzel | 75 6:06.4 | 6:06.4 | 18 | 75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | E | Simon Chapman/ Neil Colman | 1 4:31.9 | 4:31.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E | Simon Mauger/ Brian Cammack | 10 4:39.6 | 4:39.6 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | E | Kevin Gell/ Sue Fossey | 16 4:50.4 | 4:50.4 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | E | Neil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas | 21 4:55.7 | 4:55.7 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | E | Jim Munden/ Andy Frost | 24 4:56.8 | 4:56.8 | 5 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | E | Andy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott | 31 5:05.0 | 5:05.0 | 6 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | E | Lee Earthy/ Richard Bonner | 36 5:07.9 | 5:07.9 | 7 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | E | Kevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray | 39 5:10.5 | 5:10.5 | 8 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | E | Keith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel | 53 5:22.9 | 5:22.9 | 9 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | E | David Smith/ Drew Jones | 56 5:29.0 | 5:29.0 | 10 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | E | Matthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews | 58 5:31.4 | 5:31.4 | 11 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | E | Grant Collins/ Connor Andrews | 63 5:34.4 | 5:34.4 | 12 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class FWD2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | FWD2 | Andy Corner/ Ade Campo | 14 4:47.2 | 4:47.2 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | FWD2 | Ian Godney/ Paul Brown | 18 4:54.8 | 4:54.8 | 2 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | FWD2 | Dan Corner/ Mark Regan | 19 4:55.2 | 4:55.2 | 3 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | FWD2 | Jack Butel/ Emma Falle | 26 4:59.1 | 4:59.1 | 4 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | FWD2 | Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier | 30 5:02.1 | 5:02.1 | 5 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | FWD2 | Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall | 44 5:14.3 | 5:14.3 | 6 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | FWD2 | Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley | 46 5:17.5 | 5:17.5 | 7 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | FWD2 | Michael Kean / Katie Sanders | 48 5:19.2 | 5:19.2 | 8 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | FWD2 | Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet | 50 5:19.7 | 5:19.7 | 9 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | FWD2 | Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett | 57 5:31.3 | 5:31.3 | 10 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | FWD2 | Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall | 61 5:33.8 | 5:33.8 | 11 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | FWD2 | Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett | 66 5:40.1 | 5:40.1 | 12 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | FWD2 | Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris | 73 5:59.2 | 5:59.2 | 13 | 73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | FWD2 | Wayne Le Sauvage / Mike Timms | 76 6:16.1 | 6:16.1 | 14 | 76 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 1 Brabant 1 4.28 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 18:50 BST