Car | Cls | Crew | Total Friday Day | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | A | Paul Vibert/ Michael Beausire | 28:21.7 | 48 4:47.5 | 6 4:50.6 | 45 4:34.0 | 29 5:16.2 | 47:50.0 | 1 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | A | David Ginn/ Mike Timms | 28:17.4 | 43 4:41.6 | 42 5:34.8 | 46 4:34.3 | 39 5:23.5 | 48:31.6 | 2 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | A | James Weaver/ Teresa Butler | 29:17.5 | 44 4:41.6 | 49 5:42.7 | 47 4:35.0 | 48 5:37.8 | 49:54.6 | 3 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | A | Kevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne | 31:28.6 | 65 5:18.4 | 59 6:08.2 | 56 4:53.5 | 54 5:56.2 | 53:44.9 | 4 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | A | Jack Hinton/ Conor Carr | 31:59.6 | 61 5:10.5 | 62 6:15.2 | 60 4:57.5 | 61 6:08.3 | 54:31.1 | 5 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | B | Ed Fossey/ Will Rutherford | 26:07.2 | 4 4:02.2 | 8 4:51.7 | 5 3:52.4 | 8 4:42.5 | 43:36.0 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | B | Sam Bingle / Matthew Le Brun | 28:52.0 | 32 4:31.1 | 38 5:31.9 | 31 4:19.9 | 44 5:29.1 | 48:44.0 | 2 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | B | John Eborall/ Peter Jory | 29:02.8 | 37 4:36.6 | 37 5:31.9 | 33 4:21.6 | 28 5:14.3 | 48:47.2 | 3 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | B | Paul Trebert/ Jason Carre | 28:57.2 | 39 4:37.8 | 40 5:34.2 | 43 4:28.1 | 43 5:28.4 | 49:05.7 | 4 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | B | Carl Le Cornu/ Matthew Godfrey | 30:18.1 | 53 4:56.8 | 53 6:00.4 | 49 4:37.4 | 53 5:52.3 | 51:45.0 | 5 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | B | Angus Torode/ Sam Vahey | 30:18.9 | 57 5:01.5 | 57 6:02.8 | 59 4:55.1 | 49 5:40.3 | 51:58.6 | 6 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | B | Greg Kelly/ Mirek Czapkowski | 30:20.7 | 49 4:51.4 | 51 5:50.4 | 65 5:08.8 | 56 5:59.9 | 52:11.2 | 7 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | B | Kieran Gregory/ Liam White | 31:18.2 | 51 4:55.7 | 54 6:00.8 | 55 4:50.9 | 50 5:48.1 | 52:53.7 | 8 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | B | Nathan Rault/ Sian Baudains | 31:26.9 | 56 4:59.9 | 56 6:02.2 | 53 4:46.1 | 55 5:59.8 | 53:14.9 | 9 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | B | Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley | 32:18.5 | 60 5:06.4 | 55 6:01.1 | 57 4:53.6 | 51 5:49.1 | 54:08.7 | 10 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | B | Ed Verrechio/ Andy Smith | 32:13.4 | 58 5:02.7 | 60 6:10.8 | 62 4:58.1 | 58 6:02.3 | 54:27.3 | 11 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | B | Ian Robertson/ Andrew Scott | 31:59.4 | 64 5:16.4 | 63 6:16.9 | 68 5:15.8 | 62 6:09.0 | 54:57.5 | 12 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | B | Stephen Higgins/ Howard Allwin | 32:12.7 | 69 5:40.2 | 66 6:28.2 | 67 5:15.5 | 64 6:15.8 | 55:52.4 | 13 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | C | Darryl Morris/ Steve Gully | 24:58.0 | 5 4:04.4 | 5 4:48.2 | 3 3:50.8 | 7 4:40.3 | 42:21.7 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | C | Simon Mauger/ Brian Cammack | 25:47.2 | 6 4:04.7 | 9 4:51.9 | 7 3:56.5 | 6 4:38.3 | 43:18.6 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | C | John Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun | 25:52.6 | 9 4:10.2 | 10 4:52.6 | 8 4:01.4 | 9 4:46.9 | 43:43.7 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Steve Ellis / Jaimie Vaughan | 26:24.2 | 10 4:12.8 | 13 5:01.0 | 20 4:08.1 | 13 4:53.6 | 44:39.7 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | C | Ron Allen/ Derek Le Bailly | 25:59.7 | 20 4:23.0 | 22 5:14.1 | 17 4:06.7 | 19 5:02.4 | 44:45.9 | 5 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | C | Chris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn | 26:53.0 | 21 4:23.1 | 20 5:11.3 | 22 4:10.6 | 20 5:03.7 | 45:41.7 | 6 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | C | Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter | 27:19.5 | 24 4:25.8 | 27 5:14.9 | 26 4:11.9 | 23 5:06.1 | 46:18.2 | 7 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Simon Tysoe/ Paul Morris | 27:12.1 | 28 4:30.1 | 28 5:18.2 | 29 4:15.4 | 33 5:17.4 | 46:33.2 | 8 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | Paul Culverwell / Ryan "Sheep" Jones | 27:31.6 | 41 4:40.0 | 33 5:26.7 | 30 4:16.4 | 37 5:19.9 | 47:14.6 | 9 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | C | Tony McCarthy/ Aaron Pinel | 28:14.3 | 33 4:31.3 | 48 5:42.6 | 34 4:21.9 | 42 5:24.8 | 48:14.9 | 10 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | C | Dick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia | 29:27.6 | 59 5:05.5 | 52 5:57.2 | 52 4:45.9 | 52 5:49.7 | 51:05.9 | 11 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | C | John Le Cheminant/ Phil Vedier | 30:57.3 | 68 5:29.6 | 68 6:44.5 | 64 5:07.3 | 60 6:03.1 | 54:21.8 | 12 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | C | Elvis Romeril/ Sophie Venton | 31:14.7 | 63 5:15.9 | 67 6:38.7 | 63 5:00.5 | 65 6:23.1 | 54:32.9 | 13 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | C | Brendan McLaughlin/ Emma Falle | 34:55.7 | 62 5:12.9 | 65 6:22.8 | 58 4:54.4 | 57 6:00.5 | 57:26.3 | 14 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D | Ross Le Noa / Domonic Volante | 24:31.4 | 1 3:51.8 | 1 4:35.6 | 1 3:44.7 | 1 4:31.5 | 41:15.0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | D | Simon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq | 24:45.6 | 2 3:56.9 | 3 4:43.9 | 4 3:51.1 | 3 4:33.2 | 41:50.7 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D | Robert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs | 25:59.8 | 23 4:24.7 | 15 5:01.9 | 11 4:03.6 | 10 4:47.6 | 44:17.6 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D | Martin Waters/ Chomp Edwards | 26:28.0 | 15 4:15.0 | 17 5:06.6 | 15 4:05.7 | 11 4:48.7 | 44:44.0 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | D | Dale Crowsley/ John Vaudin | 26:32.8 | 12 4:13.0 | 18 5:07.1 | 14 4:04.7 | 17 4:59.2 | 44:56.8 | 5 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D | David Kynaston/ Andy Connibear | 26:35.0 | 18 4:21.0 | 19 5:07.8 | 16 4:05.8 | 15 4:58.3 | 45:07.9 | 6 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | D | Wayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price | 26:39.7 | 16 4:15.4 | 16 5:03.3 | 21 4:10.4 | 22 5:05.8 | 45:14.6 | 7 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | D | Kevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan | 26:40.4 | 17 4:17.6 | 29 5:20.6 | 18 4:07.6 | 21 5:05.1 | 45:31.3 | 8 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | D | Stuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey | 26:49.8 | 19 4:21.6 | 21 5:12.0 | 25 4:11.3 | 24 5:06.1 | 45:40.8 | 9 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Jeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro | 24:56.6 | 3 3:58.3 | 2 4:43.3 | 2 3:45.2 | 4 4:34.0 | 5:00.0 | 46:57.4 | 10 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 4 Penalty details:- | 5:00 for Illegal Servicing SS10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | D | Tim Alderson/ Peter Villars | 27:38.0 | 36 4:36.2 | 32 5:26.7 | 36 4:23.1 | 38 5:22.8 | 47:26.8 | 11 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | D | Martin Pallot/ Gemma Harries | 27:36.2 | 38 4:36.9 | 39 5:33.9 | 39 4:24.9 | 30 5:16.4 | 47:28.3 | 12 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Simon Chapman/ Neil Colman | 25:45.1 | 7 4:07.7 | 4 4:48.1 | 6 3:52.8 | 5 4:36.9 | 43:10.6 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | E | Neil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas | 26:36.0 | 11 4:13.0 | 11 4:55.5 | 9 4:02.0 | 2 4:32.4 | 44:18.9 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | E | Jim Munden/ Nick Eccles | 26:22.1 | 22 4:23.6 | 25 5:14.7 | 24 4:11.0 | 18 4:59.7 | 45:11.1 | 3 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | E | Chris Cotillard/ Jordan Neill | 27:42.3 | 27 4:29.7 | 7 4:50.8 | 13 4:04.5 | 14 4:56.4 | 46:03.7 | 4 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | E | Matthew Sargeant/ Alex Da Conceicao | 26:55.8 | 31 4:30.6 | 43 5:35.4 | 37 4:23.7 | 41 5:24.6 | 46:50.1 | 5 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | E | David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent | 27:27.8 | 29 4:30.3 | 45 5:36.2 | 41 4:26.3 | 40 5:24.4 | 47:25.0 | 6 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | E | Chris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes | 28:26.5 | 42 4:41.0 | 34 5:27.4 | 42 4:26.9 | 34 5:18.9 | 48:20.7 | 7 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | E | Dave Smith/ Drew Jones | 28:28.5 | 35 4:32.8 | 36 5:30.2 | 44 4:30.4 | 36 5:19.6 | 48:21.5 | 8 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | E | Grant Collins/ George Carter | 29:10.8 | 47 4:44.3 | 41 5:34.8 | 40 4:25.5 | 45 5:30.2 | 49:25.6 | 9 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | E | David Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans | 29:13.3 | 50 4:55.1 | 47 5:42.5 | 51 4:41.9 | 47 5:35.3 | 50:08.1 | 10 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | E | Keith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel | 29:49.8 | 54 4:58.2 | 50 5:43.5 | 48 4:36.7 | 46 5:33.3 | 50:41.5 | 11 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class FWD2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | FWD2 | Andy Corner/ Ade Camp | 26:40.5 | 8 4:08.6 | 12 4:56.8 | 12 4:03.8 | 12 4:51.7 | 44:41.4 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | FWD2 | Michael Kean/ Katie Sanders | 26:39.1 | 13 4:13.3 | 24 5:14.6 | 10 4:02.4 | 16 4:58.8 | 45:08.2 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | FWD2 | James Nicholls/ David Allman | 26:58.5 | 25 4:26.3 | 26 5:14.7 | 28 4:15.2 | 25 5:06.1 | 46:00.8 | 3 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | FWD2 | Craig Robert / Karl Marshall | 27:01.0 | 30 4:30.4 | 23 5:14.2 | 27 4:15.1 | 27 5:08.4 | 46:09.1 | 4 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | FWD2 | Karl Robert / Chris Pommier | 27:51.2 | 40 4:40.0 | 31 5:22.7 | 23 4:10.8 | 26 5:07.1 | 47:11.8 | 5 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | FWD2 | Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet | 28:06.4 | 26 4:26.3 | 30 5:20.8 | 35 4:22.4 | 32 5:17.3 | 47:33.2 | 6 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | FWD2 | Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode | 28:24.2 | 45 4:42.2 | 44 5:36.2 | 32 4:21.2 | 31 5:17.0 | 48:20.8 | 7 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | FWD2 | Ryan Phillips/ Leah Lloyd | 29:38.5 | 34 4:31.4 | 35 5:29.4 | 38 4:24.5 | 35 5:19.5 | 49:23.3 | 8 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | FWD2 | Gary Robert/ John Robert | 31:06.6 | 52 4:56.6 | 58 6:03.9 | 54 4:46.7 | 66 6:42.0 | 53:35.8 | 9 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | FWD2 | Sam Lamy/ Ben Mason | 31:25.0 | 66 5:28.4 | 61 6:14.4 | 66 5:12.5 | 59 6:02.9 | 54:23.2 | 10 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | FWD2 | Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour | 33:47.4 | 67 5:29.2 | 64 6:22.8 | 61 4:57.9 | 63 6:13.0 | 56:50.3 | 11 | 65 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 7 St Brelade 7 3.35 miles | Stage 8 Le Rossignol 8 4.31 miles | Stage 9 St Brelade 9 3.35 miles | Stage 10 Le Rossignol 10 4.31 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 18:20 BST