Car | Cls | Crew | Total Saturday AM | 21 | 22 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | A | James Weaver/ Teresa Butler | 1:22:47.7 | 8:29.8 | 4:33.3 | 1:35:50.8 | 1 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | A | Paul Vibert/ Michael Beausire | 1:25:39.6 | 8:13.2 | 4:24.6 | 1:38:17.4 | 2 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | A | Kevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne | 1:29:24.2 | 8:56.9 | 4:42.0 | 1:43:03.1 | 3 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | A | Jack Hinton/ Conor Carr | 1:30:18.4 | 9:09.0 | 5:22.2 | 0:10.0 | 1:44:59.6 | 4 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 58 Penalty details:- | 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | B | Sam Bingle / Matthew Le Brun | 1:20:33.0 | 8:05.5 | 4:21.5 | 1:33:00.0 | 1 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | B | John Eborall/ Peter Jory | 1:21:12.9 | 8:21.1 | 4:25.2 | 1:33:59.2 | 2 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | B | Paul Trebert/ Jason Carre | 1:22:00.0 | 8:14.5 | 4:27.3 | 1:34:41.8 | 3 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | B | Carl Le Cornu/ Matthew Godfrey | 1:24:59.9 | 8:23.3 | 4:34.6 | 1:37:57.8 | 4 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | B | Kieran Gregory/ Liam White | 1:26:49.3 | 8:48.8 | 4:39.7 | 1:40:17.8 | 5 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | B | Nathan Rault/ Sian Baudains | 1:27:19.9 | 8:35.5 | 4:40.1 | 1:40:35.5 | 6 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | B | Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley | 1:28:55.2 | 8:49.6 | 4:34.9 | 1:42:19.7 | 7 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | B | Ed Verrechio/ Andy Smith | 1:29:34.3 | 9:04.2 | 4:41.6 | 1:43:20.1 | 8 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | B | Stephen Higgins/ Howard Allwin | 1:32:22.6 | 9:04.1 | 4:53.3 | 1:46:20.0 | 9 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | C | Darryl Morris/ Steve Gully | 1:10:32.5 | 7:26.8 | 3:52.0 | 1:21:51.3 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | C | Simon Mauger/ Brian Cammack | 1:12:13.9 | 7:26.1 | 3:55.8 | 1:23:35.8 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | C | John Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun | 1:12:54.8 | 7:31.4 | 4:01.9 | 1:24:28.1 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Steve Ellis / Jaimie Vaughan | 1:14:08.4 | 7:31.0 | 4:03.9 | 1:25:43.3 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | C | Ron Allen/ Derek Le Bailly | 1:14:43.8 | 7:35.3 | 4:01.6 | 1:26:20.7 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | C | Chris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn | 1:16:10.5 | 7:48.6 | 4:15.1 | 1:28:14.2 | 6 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Simon Tysoe/ Paul Morris | 1:17:12.8 | 7:43.1 | 4:05.7 | 1:29:01.6 | 7 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | C | Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter | 1:17:28.6 | 8:01.6 | 4:13.2 | 1:29:43.4 | 8 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | Paul Culverwell / Ryan "Sheep" Jones | 1:18:40.8 | 8:06.7 | 4:16.5 | 1:31:04.0 | 9 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | C | Tony McCarthy/ Aaron Pinel | 1:20:18.0 | 8:15.0 | 4:28.2 | 1:33:01.2 | 10 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | C | Dick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia | 1:25:22.4 | 8:34.3 | 4:26.4 | 1:38:23.1 | 11 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | C | John Le Cheminant/ Phil Vedier | 1:30:02.0 | 9:05.0 | 4:43.9 | 1:43:50.9 | 12 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | C | Elvis Romeril/ Sophie Venton | 1:30:49.0 | 9:08.2 | 4:46.7 | 1:44:43.9 | 13 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | C | Brendan McLaughlin/ Emma Falle | 1:33:10.9 | 8:55.3 | 4:44.2 | 1:46:50.4 | 14 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D | Ross Le Noa / Domonic Volante | 1:09:02.2 | 7:15.3 | 3:48.7 | 1:20:06.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | D | Simon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq | 1:10:25.9 | 7:22.9 | 3:54.3 | 1:21:43.1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D | Martin Waters/ Chomp Edwards | 1:13:34.9 | 7:33.0 | 3:55.6 | 1:25:03.5 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Jeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro | 1:14:41.5 | 7:11.8 | 3:47.7 | 1:25:41.0 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D | David Kynaston/ Andy Connibear | 1:14:53.5 | 7:39.6 | 4:03.7 | 1:26:36.8 | 5 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | D | Stuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey | 1:15:51.4 | 7:48.0 | 4:01.7 | 1:27:41.1 | 6 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | D | Kevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan | 1:15:57.6 | 7:46.1 | 4:00.8 | 1:27:44.5 | 7 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | D | Wayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price | 1:15:51.1 | 7:47.1 | 4:10.1 | 1:27:48.3 | 8 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | D | Tim Alderson/ Peter Villars | 1:18:59.8 | 8:01.5 | 4:10.6 | 1:31:11.9 | 9 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | D | Martin Pallot/ Gemma Harries | 1:18:55.3 | 8:18.7 | 4:18.5 | 1:31:32.5 | 10 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | E | Neil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas | 1:13:14.9 | 7:25.0 | 3:59.7 | 1:24:39.6 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Simon Chapman/ Neil Colman | 1:13:43.3 | 7:24.9 | 3:54.7 | 1:25:02.9 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | E | Jim Munden/ Nick Eccles | 1:14:40.6 | 7:47.3 | 4:08.8 | 1:26:36.7 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | E | Chris Cotillard/ Jordan Neill | 1:16:15.0 | 7:40.5 | 4:08.2 | 1:28:03.7 | 4 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | E | David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent | 1:18:54.7 | 7:50.1 | 4:10.6 | 1:30:55.4 | 5 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | E | Matthew Sargeant/ Alex Da Conceicao | 1:18:52.7 | 8:01.4 | 4:10.3 | 0:20.0 | 1:31:24.4 | 6 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 50 Penalty details:- | 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | E | Dave Smith/ Drew Jones | 1:19:53.5 | 7:56.8 | 4:15.2 | 1:32:05.5 | 7 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | E | Chris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes | 1:20:02.1 | 8:10.3 | 4:22.1 | 1:32:34.5 | 8 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | E | Grant Collins/ George Carter | 1:22:37.9 | 8:38.9 | 4:35.2 | 1:35:52.0 | 9 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | E | David Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans | 1:23:33.0 | 9:03.9 | 4:23.2 | 1:37:00.1 | 10 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class FWD2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | FWD2 | Andy Corner/ Ade Camp | 1:14:03.3 | 7:28.0 | 3:57.4 | 1:25:28.7 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | FWD2 | Craig Robert / Karl Marshall | 1:17:42.3 | 8:01.8 | 4:16.5 | 1:30:00.6 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | FWD2 | Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet | 1:19:17.8 | 8:04.3 | 4:20.2 | 1:31:42.3 | 3 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | FWD2 | Karl Robert / Chris Pommier | 1:19:27.4 | 8:25.6 | 4:25.1 | 1:32:18.1 | 4 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | FWD2 | Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode | 1:20:20.7 | 8:07.0 | 4:24.9 | 1:32:52.6 | 5 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | FWD2 | Gary Robert/ John Robert | 1:28:47.6 | 8:43.5 | 4:40.8 | 1:42:11.9 | 6 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | FWD2 | Sam Lamy/ Ben Mason | 1:30:28.0 | 9:26.3 | 4:43.8 | 1:44:38.1 | 7 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | FWD2 | Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour | 1:32:58.1 | 9:10.8 | 4:48.3 | 1:46:57.2 | 8 | 55 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 21 St Lawrence 21 6.32 miles | Stage 22 Les Platon 22 3.42 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 18:20 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.