Car | Cls | Crew | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | 1 | Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | 1 | Matt Wood/ Alan Jackson | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | 1 | Paddy Homan/ Josh Followell | 3 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | 1 | Mark Simpson/ Julian Floyd | 4 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | 2 | David Duff/ Richard Hill | 1 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | 2 | Robin Shuttleworth/ Chris Marlow | 2 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | 2 | Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle | 3 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | 2 | Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour | 4 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | 2 | Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons | 0:10 | 0:10 | 5 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 41 Penalty details:- | 0:10 for 1:00 early at MTC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | 3 | James Lepley / Howard Pridmore | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | 3 | Matt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | 3 | Paul Rees/ Ian Faulkner | 3 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | 3 | Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry | 4 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | 3 | Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley | 5 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | 3 | Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete Butler | 6 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | 3 | Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade | 7 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | 3 | Dave Baines / Kevin Hutchinson | 8 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | 3 | Adrian Day/ Wayne Ward | 9 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | 3 | Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall | 10 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | 3 | Paul Wild/ Richard Wilkinson | 11 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | 3 | Jim Slater/ Nigel Macmahon | 12 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | 3 | Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding | 13 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | 3 | Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell | 14 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | 3 | Rob Brook/ Andy Rowe | 15 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | 3 | Mark Ward/ Roger Ward | 0:10 | 0:10 | 16 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 40 Penalty details:- | 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 4 | Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | 4 | Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | 4 | Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | 4 | Peter Outram/ Michael Munday | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 5 | Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 5 | Ian Tiffany/ Graham White | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 5 | Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 5 | Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 5 | Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 5 | Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | 5 | Darren Martin/ Kyle Gass | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | 5 | Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | 5 | Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | 5 | Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | 5 | Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan | 11 | 28 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
These results became Final on Sunday 8th September 2019 at 16:10 BST