Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Class 5 | Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress | 9:55 | 10:21 | 20:16 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson | 10:32 | 9:50 | 20:22 | 4 | 4 | |
3 | Class 5 | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | 10:22 | 9:53 | 20:15 | 2 | 2 | |
4 | Class 5 | Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair | 10:18 | 9:42 | 20:00 | 1 | 1 | |
5 | Class 5 | Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh | 10:34 | 9:59 | 20:33 | 5 | 5 | |
6 | Class 5 | Ian Bainbridge/ Tom Woodburn | Non Starter | |||||
7 | Class 5 | Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis | 10:57 | 10:39 | 21:36 | 9 | 9 | |
8 | Class 5 | Fred Milne/ Mark Glennerster | Non Starter | |||||
9 | Class 5 | Phillip Pickard/ Simon Pickard | 11:07 | 10:28 | 21:35 | 8 | 8 | |
10 | Class 5 | Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson | 11:26 | 11:04 | 22:30 | 14 | 15 | |
11 | Class 5 | Alan Carmichael / Claire Williams | 11:09 | 10:18 | 21:27 | 7 | 7 | |
12 | Class 5 | Richard Ceen/ Osian Owen | 11:36 | 15:04 | Retired | |||
14 | Class 5 | Gary Tomlinson / Liam Whiteley | 11:04 | 10:36 | 21:40 | 10 | 10 | |
15 | Class 5 | James Ford/ Dale Bowen | 17:24 | 13:40 | 13:00 | 44:04 | 20 | 47 |
Car 15 Penalty details:- | 13:00 for 13:00 early at TC 3 | |||||||
16 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | 11:48 | 11:04 | 22:52 | 16 | 19 | |
17 | Class 5 | Seb Perez/ Alex Lee | 10:37 | 10:08 | 20:45 | 6 | 6 | |
18 | Class 5 | Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson | 11:25 | Steering Issue | ||||
19 | Class 5 | Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe | 11:33 | 10:52 | 22:25 | 13 | 14 | |
20 | Class 5 | John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd | 11:21 | 10:46 | 22:07 | 11 | 11 | |
21 | Class 3 | Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain | Transmission | |||||
22 | Class 5 | Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss | 11:38 | 11:32 | 23:10 | 17 | 23 | |
23 | Class 4 | Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname | 11:43 | 11:11 | 22:54 | 1 | 20 | |
24 | Class 5 | Alun Pearson/ Aras Dincer | Retired | |||||
25 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | 11:35 | 11:08 | 22:43 | 2 | 17 | |
26 | Class 3 | Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson | 11:54 | 11:12 | 23:06 | 2 | 22 | |
27 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | 11:37 | 11:02 | 22:39 | 1 | 16 | |
28 | Class 2 | Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys Stoneman | 11:43 | 11:17 | 23:00 | 3 | 21 | |
29 | Class 1 | Baz Jordan/ Arwel Jenkins | Non Starter | |||||
30 | Class 5 | Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron | Non Starter | |||||
31 | Class 5 | Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O Sullivan | 11:19 | 10:59 | 22:18 | 12 | 13 | |
32 | Class 3 | Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith | 11:56 | 11:15 | 23:11 | 3 | 25 | |
33 | Class 1 | Dave Brick/ Toby Brick | Cambelt | |||||
34 | Class 2 | Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter | 13:15 | 12:15 | 25:30 | 8 | 39 | |
35 | Class 3 | John Lowe/ Dave Robson | 11:24 | 10:53 | 22:17 | 1 | 12 | |
36 | Class 3 | Graham Bruce / David Aitken | 12:58 | 12:13 | 25:11 | 7 | 37 | |
37 | Class 5 | Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness | 11:51 | 11:19 | 23:10 | 18 | 24 | |
38 | Class 5 | Tom Delaney/ Brynmor Pierce | Non Starter | |||||
39 | Class 3 | Will Midgley/ Geoff Maybank | 13:02 | 11:35 | 24:37 | 6 | 32 | |
40 | Class 5 | Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham | 14:25 | 11:21 | 25:46 | 19 | 40 | |
41 | Class 5 | Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds | 11:38 | 11:06 | 22:44 | 15 | 18 | |
42 | Class 1 | Matt Cotton/ Dan Nieroda | 12:21 | 12:07 | Gearbox | |||
43 | Class 4 | Andrew McCormick/ Chris McSherry | 16:53 | Retired | ||||
44 | Class 1 | Pete Gorst/ Phil King | 12:22 | 11:25 | 23:47 | 1 | 26 | |
45 | Class 2 | Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-Payne | 12:41 | 12:00 | 24:41 | 6 | 33 | |
46 | Class 1 | Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood | 12:52 | 12:00 | 24:52 | 3 | 35 | |
47 | Class 2 | Dan Jones/ Cyril Jones | 12:31 | 11:53 | 24:24 | 5 | 30 | |
48 | Class 3 | John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie | 12:56 | 12:32 | 25:28 | 8 | 38 | |
49 | Class 3 | Tony Walker/ Dave Read | 15:06 | 16:50 | 31:56 | 12 | 46 | |
50 | Class 4 | Ben Jemison/ James Dixon | 12:34 | 11:57 | 24:31 | 2 | 31 | |
51 | Class 3 | Ian Barnes/ Emma Morrison | 12:30 | 11:54 | 24:24 | 5 | 29 | |
52 | Class 3 | Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley | 14:27 | 13:22 | 27:49 | 11 | 44 | |
53 | Class 2 | Joel David Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull | 12:36 | 11:42 | 24:18 | 4 | 28 | |
54 | Class 1 | David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter | 12:38 | 12:09 | 24:47 | 2 | 34 | |
55 | Class 2 | Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd | 14:13 | Retired | ||||
56 | Class 3 | Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn Milne | 13:30 | 12:48 | 26:18 | 9 | 41 | |
57 | Class 2 | Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris Wareham | 12:55 | 12:09 | 25:04 | 7 | 36 | |
58 | Class 4 | A R Hanson/ Russell Holdsworth | Non Starter | |||||
59 | Class 3 | Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge | 11:56 | 11:21 | 1:00 | 24:17 | 4 | 27 |
Car 59 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 1 | |||||||
60 | Class 3 | Joel Eakin/ Sean Doherty | Retired | |||||
61 | Class 1 | Billy Walden/ Andrew Walshaw | Retired | |||||
62 | Class 1 | Dave Head/ Lewis Griffiths | 15:21 | 14:30 | 29:51 | 4 | 45 | |
63 | Class 2 | Tom Harrison/ Marcus Pomfret | 14:09 | 12:54 | 27:03 | 9 | 42 | |
64 | Class 3 | Matthew Robinson/ Graham Wilcock | 10:42 | 16:50 | 27:32 | 10 | 43 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Grizedale North 8.70 miles | Stage 2 Grizedale South 8.42 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT