Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
140Paul Taylor/ Jemma Taylor  Non Starter
Class A
108ANigel Jenkins/ Chris Ridge11:00.026:00.037:00.05124
69ATom Delaney/ Brnmor Pierce6:08.04:55.011:03.0274
127AStephen Pritchard/ Jack Bowen  Non Starter
148ARobert Evett/ Michael William Evett  Retired
Class B
94BJonathan jones Jones/ Steven link 5:41.04:55.010:36.0444
144BBen Short/ Hannah Chislett  Non Starter
Class C
59CPeter Rayner/ Steve Mcnulty6:51.04:55.011:46.035123
128CWilliam John Rushton/ Russell Horton6:30.04:55.011:25.030112
110CTim Phelps/ Elwyn Manuel6:30.04:55.011:25.02396
125CChris hambly/ Emma Cooper6:30.04:55.011:25.028110
126CBrian Harris/ Fiona Scarrett6:30.04:55.011:25.029111
92CNIGEL IKIN/ Julia Perry6:28.04:55.011:23.02293
103CGRAHAM ROBERTS/ STEPHEN SPEAR6:25.04:55.011:20.02090
73CChris Butcher/ Ryan Jones6:10.04:55.011:05.01678
62CNathan Evans/ Rhys Williams Edwards 5:51.04:55.010:46.0857
63CRichard Hill/ Emily Easton-Page5:46.04:55.010:41.0550
81CMatthew Thompson/ Howard Pridmore5:46.04:55.010:41.0652
102CJosh Evans/ Tony edwards5:40.04:55.010:35.0242
78CMatt Pierce/ Jez Rogers  Gearbox
71CAntony Allery/ Gavin Haycock  Non Starter
135CKevin Owen / Yve rice  Non Starter
Class D
98DBerwyn Evans / Merfyn Williams 6:30.04:55.011:25.01895
104DMark Harris/ Darren Matthews6:18.04:55.011:13.01687
36DRob Smithson/ Martin Corbett5:47.04:55.010:42.01153
86DRyan Fagan / Jordan Joines 5:45.04:55.010:40.01049
84DMartin Hodgson/ Tony Jones5:36.04:55.010:31.0334
15DAndy Fraser/ Alan A to Z Jones5:35.04:37.010:12.0114
83DRoger Taylor/ Paul Bevan6:05.0 Steering
101DAndy Turner/ Steven Davey6:05.0 Clutch
56DNick Beddoes/ Tom Bishop  Retired
52DSara Williams/ Claire Williams  Non Starter
17DDarren Atkinson/ Philip Sandham  Non Starter
Class E
77ELEE KEDWARD/ MARK NEWMAN6:27.04:55.011:22.01592
90EJulian Barnett/ Sasha Heriot6:09.04:55.011:04.01277
45EAdrian Spencer/ Ashley Trimble5:55.04:55.010:50.01164
64ERichard Weaver/ Tim Sayer5:46.04:55.010:41.0951
44EJosh Taylor/ Declan Dear5:38.04:55.010:33.0738
1EMartyn England/ Dawn England5:36.04:55.010:31.0430
43ECraig Fleming / Paul Rumary 5:29.04:55.010:24.0324
33EPaul Wedgbury/ Neil Dashfield5:18.0 5:18.018126
75EGary Bollands/ Russell Joseph5:52.0 Overheating
Class F
136FDavid ROWLEY/ Clive Simpson6:30.04:55.011:25.023118
26FPaul Kirtley/ David Jones5:56.04:55.010:51.02266
24FWilliam Hill/ Richard Morton Crozier5:11.04:55.010:06.01212
38FDavid Henderson/ Peredur Davies5:11.04:55.010:06.01313
22FSimon bowen/ Craig simkiss5:08.04:55.010:03.01111
39FLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter5:07.04:55.010:02.01010
19FRichard wells/ Ian Davis5:02.04:55.09:57.088
7FStephen Simpson / Patrick Walsh5:17.04:39.09:56.077
4FJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke5:03.04:37.09:40.044
12FJohn Stone/ Rhys Stoneman  Retired
46FChris Rice/ Craig Cameron  Non Starter
Class H
16HAlex Allingham/ Ross Weir5:23.0 Ran out of road!
133Hjames brady/ jack brady6:30.0 Fire extinguisher malfunction
150HTim Freeman/ Paul Williams  Retired
124HMalcolm Mounsey/ Keegan Rees  Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Gospel Oak 1
5.33 miles
Stage 2
Upleadon 1
5.21 miles

These results became Final on Wednesday 15th September 2021 at 19:10 BST and were signed by Kevin Smith (Clerk of Course)

Download PDF documents