Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
30APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy
15
  4:13.8
15
  4:44.4
21
  4:08.0
13:06.2114
58AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne
39
  4:35.2
33
  5:13.1
44
  4:33.1
14:21.4236
53AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler
41
  4:38.1
40
  5:20.5
45
  4:33.6
14:32.2339
57AStephen Higgins/ Cat Lund
57
  5:02.7
47
  5:27.1
56
  4:46.4
15:16.2451
60AEuan Dangerfield/ Samantha Dangerfield
59
  5:19.0
55
  5:53.1
57
  5:09.2
16:21.3555
Class B
26BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre
30
  4:26.8
21
  4:53.3
30
  4:17.3
13:37.4123
49BNathan Nicolle/ Romany Stephens
40
  4:36.0
30
  5:10.0
37
  4:24.2
14:10.2233
48BAngus Torode/ Adam Creed
49
  4:45.6
35
  5:16.8
41
  4:26.5
14:28.9338
25BJohn Eborall/ Alex Rosamond
53
  4:50.7
38
  5:19.8
40
  4:26.0
14:36.5441
62BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey
50
  4:47.3
42
  5:22.1
47
  4:36.9
14:46.3544
65B Andy Smith/ James Phillips
55
  4:53.1
51
  5:30.9
54
  4:42.7
15:06.7648
Class C
28CSam Bingle/ Aaron Nicolle
6
  4:03.4
4
  4:30.0
7
  3:56.9
12:30.315
8CSteve Ellis/ Jamie Vaughan
5
  4:02.2
7
  4:36.4
4
  3:51.9
12:30.526
7CJohn Le Brun/ Leah Lloyd
8
  4:07.8
6
  4:35.7
11
  3:59.4
12:42.938
10CMark Follain/ Lee Dare
11
  4:12.5
14
  4:44.3
14
  4:03.1
12:59.9413
16CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox
27
  4:23.4
17
  4:49.2
15
  4:03.7
13:16.3517
37CRex Ireland/ Daniel Morefield
16
  4:16.1
20
  4:52.0
24
  4:10.7
13:18.8619
22CJames Labey / Ashley Trimble
10
  4:12.1
36
  5:18.0
18
  4:06.3
13:36.4722
39CNick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand
31
  4:27.4
27
  5:02.4
28
  4:16.5
13:46.3827
36CStephen Le Brun/ Matthew Le Brun
48
  4:43.9
37
  5:18.3
29
  4:17.2
14:19.4935
50CNigel Greensall/ Connor Draper
46
  4:41.8
43
  5:22.6
50
  4:39.4
14:43.81043
64CRyan Lewis/ Tom Bishop
58
  5:04.0
46
  5:25.7
51
  4:39.7
15:09.41149
45CAndy Slade/ Pete Bold
56
  5:01.0
52
  5:39.7
55
  4:43.5
15:24.21252
59CDavid Huxley/ Ed Stone
60
  5:37.5
50
  5:30.7
52
  4:41.7
15:49.91353
Class D
2DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante
3
  3:59.0
1
  4:22.7
3
  3:48.5
12:10.212
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro
2
  3:58.0
3
  4:29.0
1
  3:45.1
12:12.123
12DRobert De St Paer/ Stephen Hobbs
4
  4:00.7
5
  4:33.0
6
  3:56.1
12:29.834
5DJames Munden/ Andrew Frost
7
  4:04.2
10
  4:39.1
5
  3:55.6
12:38.947
70DDale Crowsley/ Steve Gully
12
  4:12.6
9
  4:38.5
8
  3:57.0
12:48.159
9DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega
19
  4:17.6
8
  4:37.7
9
  3:57.6
12:52.9610
15DDan Corner/ Mark Regan
21
  4:19.1
11
  4:41.5
10
  3:59.0
12:59.6711
6DRichard Fishleigh/ Jason Samuel McCullough
13
  4:13.0
13
  4:43.7
13
  4:03.1
12:59.8812
17DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan
22
  4:20.0
12
  4:42.6
17
  4:05.4
13:08.0916
21DChris Barette/ Derek Le Bailley
25
  4:22.4
16
  4:48.5
20
  4:06.4
13:17.31018
40DBruce Robinson/ Christina Holley
32
  4:27.6
26
  5:02.0
25
  4:11.4
13:41.01126
43DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars
28
  4:25.0
28
  5:02.4
38
  4:25.0
13:52.41229
23DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard
52
  4:50.6
41
  5:22.0
36
  4:23.6
14:36.21340
61DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle
54
  4:52.9
49
  5:30.1
48
  4:38.8
15:01.81447
51DRoger Henderson/ John Dowd
18
  4:16.9
48
  5:29.7
16
  4:05.0
2:00.015:51.61554
Car 51 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at ATC 3
46DFrancis Touzel / Matthew Godfrey
17
  4:16.2
57
  8:00.0
22
  4:09.3
16:25.51656
38DGreg Kelly/ Ben Hague
42
  4:38.9
56
  8:00.0
43
  4:32.7
17:11.61757
Class E
4ELee Vivian/ Will Rutherford
1
  3:56.3
2
  4:23.8
2
  3:48.0
12:08.111
20ELyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter
20
  4:17.8
25
  5:01.4
23
  4:10.5
13:29.7221
32EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary
38
  4:33.8
29
  5:06.9
33
  4:21.7
14:02.4332
33EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel
37
  4:33.1
34
  5:14.1
39
  4:25.6
14:12.8434
41EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans
45
  4:41.1
39
  5:20.0
42
  4:27.5
14:28.6537
42EGeno Gouveia/ Jason Gouveia
44
  4:41.0
54
  5:48.3
34
  4:22.3
14:51.6646
54EDick Mauger / Craig Addlesee
51
  4:50.3
53
  5:41.1
53
  4:42.0
15:13.4750
Class FWD2
11FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo
14
  4:13.4
18
  4:50.6
12
  4:02.6
13:06.6115
68FWD2Karl Robert / Karl Marshall
24
  4:21.1
19
  4:51.1
26
  4:12.9
13:25.1220
67FWD2Craig Robert/ Gary Robert
23
  4:20.1
31
  5:11.3
19
  4:06.3
13:37.7324
24FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache
33
  4:28.3
22
  4:57.4
27
  4:13.8
13:39.5425
56FWD2Fraser Torode/ Phil Vedier
36
  4:32.6
23
  4:59.8
31
  4:19.0
13:51.4528
35FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill
35
  4:29.7
24
  5:00.6
35
  4:23.2
13:53.5630
52FWD2Ben Mason/ Sam Simon
29
  4:26.0
32
  5:12.5
32
  4:19.8
13:58.3731
47FWD2Graham Roberts/ Stephen Spear
43
  4:40.1
45
  5:25.1
46
  4:34.6
14:39.8842
55FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Michael Timms
47
  4:43.0
44
  5:25.0
49
  4:39.0
14:47.0945

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
St Martin 1
3.06 miles
Stage 2
Trinity 1
3.73 miles
Stage 3
St Martin 2
3.06 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 9th October 2021 at 18:10 BST and were signed by Mark Quayle (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.