Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
30APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy
15
  4:13.8
15
  4:44.4
21
  4:08.0
22
  4:42.5
17:48.7116
58AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne
39
  4:35.2
33
  5:13.1
44
  4:33.1
48
  5:14.2
19:35.6239
53AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler
41
  4:38.1
40
  5:20.5
45
  4:33.6
43
  5:08.1
19:40.3341
57AStephen Higgins/ Cat Lund
57
  5:02.7
47
  5:27.1
56
  4:46.4
51
  5:23.2
20:39.4449
60AEuan Dangerfield/ Samantha Dangerfield
59
  5:19.0
55
  5:53.1
57
  5:09.2
54
  5:38.6
21:59.9554
Class B
26BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre
30
  4:26.8
21
  4:53.3
30
  4:17.3
36
  4:48.0
18:25.4126
25BJohn Eborall/ Alex Rosamond
53
  4:50.7
38
  5:19.8
40
  4:26.0
38
  4:52.5
19:29.0235
48BAngus Torode/ Adam Creed
49
  4:45.6
35
  5:16.8
41
  4:26.5
40
  5:02.6
19:31.5336
62BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey
50
  4:47.3
42
  5:22.1
47
  4:36.9
45
  5:11.0
19:57.3443
65B Andy Smith/ James Phillips
55
  4:53.1
51
  5:30.9
54
  4:42.7
52
  5:24.2
20:30.9548
49BNathan Nicolle/ Romany Stephens
40
  4:36.0
30
  5:10.0
37
  4:24.2
55
  6:46.7
20:56.9651
Class C
8CSteve Ellis/ Jamie Vaughan
5
  4:02.2
7
  4:36.4
4
  3:51.9
5
  4:24.7
16:55.214
28CSam Bingle/ Aaron Nicolle
6
  4:03.4
4
  4:30.0
7
  3:56.9
10
  4:28.7
16:59.026
7CJohn Le Brun/ Leah Lloyd
8
  4:07.8
6
  4:35.7
11
  3:59.4
6
  4:25.6
17:08.538
10CMark Follain/ Lee Dare
11
  4:12.5
14
  4:44.3
14
  4:03.1
17
  4:39.0
17:38.9413
16CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox
27
  4:23.4
17
  4:49.2
15
  4:03.7
14
  4:35.2
17:51.5517
37CRex Ireland/ Daniel Morefield
16
  4:16.1
20
  4:52.0
24
  4:10.7
27
  4:42.5
18:01.3619
22CJames Labey / Ashley Trimble
10
  4:12.1
36
  5:18.0
18
  4:06.3
19
  4:41.1
18:17.5722
39CNick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand
31
  4:27.4
27
  5:02.4
28
  4:16.5
28
  4:42.5
18:28.8827
36CStephen Le Brun/ Matthew Le Brun
48
  4:43.9
37
  5:18.3
29
  4:17.2
26
  4:42.5
19:01.9933
50CNigel Greensall/ Connor Draper
46
  4:41.8
43
  5:22.6
50
  4:39.4
46
  5:12.3
19:56.11042
45CAndy Slade/ Pete Bold
56
  5:01.0
52
  5:39.7
55
  4:43.5
32
  4:42.5
20:06.71145
64CRyan Lewis/ Tom Bishop
58
  5:04.0
46
  5:25.7
51
  4:39.7
44
  5:09.5
20:18.91247
59CDavid Huxley/ Ed Stone
60
  5:37.5
50
  5:30.7
52
  4:41.7
42
  5:07.8
20:57.71352
Class D
2DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante
3
  3:59.0
1
  4:22.7
3
  3:48.5
1
  4:13.8
16:24.011
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro
2
  3:58.0
3
  4:29.0
1
  3:45.1
2
  4:14.6
16:26.723
12DRobert De St Paer/ Stephen Hobbs
4
  4:00.7
5
  4:33.0
6
  3:56.1
9
  4:27.8
16:57.635
5DJames Munden/ Andrew Frost
7
  4:04.2
10
  4:39.1
5
  3:55.6
7
  4:25.7
17:04.647
9DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega
19
  4:17.6
8
  4:37.7
9
  3:57.6
4
  4:24.3
17:17.259
70DDale Crowsley/ Steve Gully
12
  4:12.6
9
  4:38.5
8
  3:57.0
11
  4:31.5
17:19.6610
15DDan Corner/ Mark Regan
21
  4:19.1
11
  4:41.5
10
  3:59.0
8
  4:26.3
17:25.9711
6DRichard Fishleigh/ Jason Samuel McCullough
13
  4:13.0
13
  4:43.7
13
  4:03.1
13
  4:33.7
17:33.5812
17DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan
22
  4:20.0
12
  4:42.6
17
  4:05.4
15
  4:35.3
17:43.3915
21DChris Barette/ Derek Le Bailley
25
  4:22.4
16
  4:48.5
20
  4:06.4
16
  4:36.5
17:53.81018
40DBruce Robinson/ Christina Holley
32
  4:27.6
26
  5:02.0
25
  4:11.4
29
  4:42.5
18:23.51125
43DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars
28
  4:25.0
28
  5:02.4
38
  4:25.0
31
  4:42.5
18:34.91228
23DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard
52
  4:50.6
41
  5:22.0
36
  4:23.6
39
  5:01.6
19:37.81340
61DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle
54
  4:52.9
49
  5:30.1
48
  4:38.8
47
  5:12.6
20:14.41446
46DFrancis Touzel / Matthew Godfrey
17
  4:16.2
57
  8:00.0
22
  4:09.3
35
  4:47.2
21:12.71553
38DGreg Kelly/ Ben Hague
42
  4:38.9
56
  8:00.0
43
  4:32.7
50
  5:22.3
22:33.91655
Class E
4ELee Vivian/ Will Rutherford
1
  3:56.3
2
  4:23.8
2
  3:48.0
3
  4:16.2
16:24.312
20ELyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter
20
  4:17.8
25
  5:01.4
23
  4:10.5
18
  4:41.1
18:10.8221
32EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary
38
  4:33.8
29
  5:06.9
33
  4:21.7
23
  4:42.5
18:44.9330
33EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel
37
  4:33.1
34
  5:14.1
39
  4:25.6
24
  4:42.5
18:55.3432
41EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans
45
  4:41.1
39
  5:20.0
42
  4:27.5
41
  5:04.0
19:32.6537
42EGeno Gouveia/ Jason Gouveia
44
  4:41.0
54
  5:48.3
34
  4:22.3
30
  4:42.5
19:34.1638
54EDick Mauger / Craig Addlesee
51
  4:50.3
53
  5:41.1
53
  4:42.0
53
  5:26.4
20:39.8750
Class FWD2
11FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo
14
  4:13.4
18
  4:50.6
12
  4:02.6
12
  4:33.1
17:39.7114
68FWD2Karl Robert / Karl Marshall
24
  4:21.1
19
  4:51.1
26
  4:12.9
20
  4:42.4
18:07.5220
67FWD2Craig Robert/ Gary Robert
23
  4:20.1
31
  5:11.3
19
  4:06.3
34
  4:42.5
18:20.2323
24FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache
33
  4:28.3
22
  4:57.4
27
  4:13.8
21
  4:42.5
18:22.0424
35FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill
35
  4:29.7
24
  5:00.6
35
  4:23.2
25
  4:42.5
18:36.0529
52FWD2Ben Mason/ Sam Simon
29
  4:26.0
32
  5:12.5
32
  4:19.8
37
  4:52.4
18:50.7631
47FWD2Graham Roberts/ Stephen Spear
43
  4:40.1
45
  5:25.1
46
  4:34.6
33
  4:42.5
19:22.3734
55FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Michael Timms
47
  4:43.0
44
  5:25.0
49
  4:39.0
49
  5:17.3
20:04.3844

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
St Martin 1
3.06 miles
Stage 2
Trinity 1
3.73 miles
Stage 3
St Martin 2
3.06 miles
Stage 4
Trinity 2
3.73 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 9th October 2021 at 18:10 BST and were signed by Mark Quayle (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.