Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E6
34E6James durkin/ Pete Phennah
9
  5:07
5:0716
22E6Peter Scott/ Tony Brooks
12
  5:12
5:1229
21E6Neil Raven/ Claire Raven
16
  5:15
5:15315
37E6Daniel Place/ Ryan Parker
17
  5:15
5:15416
23E6Mark Michael Standen/ Dave Aincham
19
  5:19
5:19518
38E6Robert Haslett/ Peter Haslett
13
  5:13
0:105:23621
Car 38 Penalty details:- 0:10 for HC - Test 1
35E6Tom Grice/ Jamie Edwards
25
  5:28
5:28723
28E6Chris Dodds/ Lynsey Procter
26
  5:32
5:32824
42E6Christian Parker/ Dave Edwards
29
  5:42
5:42927
25E6Steve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell
34
  5:51
5:511033
24E6Paul Redford/ Darren Roberts
36
  5:54
5:541135
27E6Geoffrey Bateman/ Maggy Bateman
44
  6:11
6:111243
31E6Steve Flynn/ Barry Allman
46
  6:38
6:381344
36E6Pete Jagger/ Jonathan Dyson
45
  6:36
0:106:461445
Car 36 Penalty details:- 0:10 for HC - Test 1
56E6chris hewlett/ Peter Messer
47
  7:43
7:431546
29E6Jeff Sharp/ Mark Skellern
48
  14:30
14:301647
Class H1
45H1Paul Slingsby/ Michael Fox
49
  14:30
14:30153
Class H2
8H2John Haygarth/ Robert Hargreaves
6
  5:03
5:0314
2H2Matt Warren/ Iain Tullie
10
  5:11
5:1127
18H2Andrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes
30
  5:43
5:43328
17H2Pete James Tyson/ Neil Harrison
31
  5:44
5:44429
46H2Joseph Hardy/ Adam Blacker
42
  6:05
6:05541
6H2Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish
22
  5:21
0:205:41652
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:20 for HC x 2 - Test 1
Class H3
43H3John Livermore/ Paul Mount
21
  5:20
0:305:50131
Car 43 Penalty details:- 0:30 for FL x 2, HC - Test 1
16H3Martin Oglesby/ John Parker
38
  5:55
5:55237
Class H4
15H4Alex Willan/ Glenn Fothergill
18
  5:16
5:16117
19H4Rod Hanson/ Clare Grove
35
  5:52
5:52234
47H4Brian Bradley/ Michael Marsland
37
  5:54
5:54336
Class M5
1M5Andy Davies/ Max Freeman
1
  4:48
4:4811
5M5Louis Baines/ Gary Evans
2
  4:49
4:4922
7M5Rob Cotton/ Chris Williams
3
  4:49
4:4933
12M5Tom Wilcox/ Paul Allen
8
  5:05
5:0545
3M5Richard Hemingway / Sam Collis
11
  5:12
5:1258
4M5Danny Cowell/ Phil Boyle
4
  4:55
0:205:15613
Car 4 Penalty details:- 0:20 for FL x 2 - Test 1
9M5Tom Hick/ Sam Spencer
15
  5:15
5:15714
11M5Clint Eade / Tom Murphy
20
  5:20
5:20819
10M5Tony Harrison/ Phil Savage
23
  5:23
5:23920
13M5Simon Jennings/ Colin Fish
24
  5:26
5:261022
14M5Quentin James/ Thomas Howe
32
  5:49
5:491130
Class N7
39N7Robin Pitts/ Gareth Henry
5
  5:02
0:105:12110
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:10 for HC - Test 1
41N7Ian Howard/ Richard McFaul
7
  5:04
0:105:14211
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:10 for HC - Test 1
50N7Ryan robinson/ Martin quilliam
14
  5:14
5:14312
60N7Connor Stephenson/ Adam Taylor
28
  5:32
5:32425
40N7Dessie Martin/ Keith Hall
27
  5:32
0:105:42526
Car 40 Penalty details:- 0:10 for HC - Test 1
57N7Richard Craig/ Adam Griffin
33
  5:50
5:50632
52N7David o’connor / Stuart Davis
39
  5:55
5:55738
53N7Jeremy Dale/ Katrina Dale
40
  5:55
5:55839
62N7mark rayment/ martin cockerill
41
  5:57
5:57940
48N7Roger Burkill / Adam Burkill
43
  6:05
6:051042
51N7Mark Basham/ Richard Stones
50
  14:30
14:301148
54N7William Joe Waters/ Nigel William Waters
51
  14:30
14:301249
59N7Dave Sharp/ Alfie Sharp
52
  14:30
14:301350
61N7Daniel s white/ Bradley Hodgson
53
  14:30
14:301451

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Bale Hill 1

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd October 2021 at 21:20 BST and were signed by Martyn Taylor (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.