Car Cls CrewTotal
Tests
TC
5
NS
1
NIC
1/1
NIC
1/2
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E6
42E6Christian Parker/ Dave Edwards49:16
41
  0:30
36
  1:00
50:4614
28E6Chris Dodds/ Lynsey Procter51:51
23
  
18
  0:30
52:2129
22E6Peter Scott/ Tony Brooks52:10
19
  
16
  0:30
52:40311
21E6Neil Raven/ Claire Raven52:06
18
  
30
  1:00
53:06413
37E6Daniel Place/ Ryan Parker51:47
26
  
44
  2:00
53:47516
24E6Paul Redford/ Darren Roberts55:57
20
  
17
  0:30
56:27625
25E6Steve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell58:00
21
  
31
  1:00
59:00729
27E6Geoffrey Bateman/ Maggy Bateman58:18
22
  
39
  1:30
59:48831
35E6Tom Grice/ Jamie Edwards1:01:49
39
  0:30
19
  0:30
1:02:49935
31E6Steve Flynn/ Barry Allman1:08:47
24
  
43
  2:00
1:10:471039
56E6chris hewlett/ Peter Messer1:09:24
37
  
42
  1:30
1:10:541140
36E6Pete Jagger/ Jonathan Dyson1:16:08
25
  
32
  1:00
1:17:081242
Class H2
8H2John Haygarth/ Robert Hargreaves51:16
7
  
10
  0:30
51:4616
2H2Matt Warren/ Iain Tullie51:23
2
  
8
  0:30
51:5328
17H2Pete James Tyson/ Neil Harrison55:07
15
  
15
  0:30
55:37322
18H2Andrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes56:44
16
  
28
  1:00
57:44427
46H2Joseph Hardy/ Adam Blacker1:04:41
30
  
37
  1:00
1:05:41537
Class H3
43H3John Livermore/ Paul Mount53:25
29
  
20
  0:30
53:55118
16H3Martin Oglesby/ John Parker55:54
14
  
14
  0:30
56:24224
Class H4
15H4Alex Willan/ Glenn Fothergill51:24
13
  
27
  1:00
52:24110
19H4Rod Hanson/ Clare Grove57:43
17
  
29
  1:00
58:43228
Class M5
1M5Andy Davies/ Max Freeman46:31
1
  
1
  
46:3111
5M5Louis Baines/ Gary Evans47:16
5
  
3
  
47:1622
12M5Tom Wilcox/ Paul Allen50:10
10
  
12
  0:30
50:4033
4M5Danny Cowell/ Phil Boyle51:09
4
  
9
  0:30
51:3945
9M5Tom Hick/ Sam Spencer51:50
8
  
5
  
51:5057
11M5Clint Eade / Tom Murphy52:23
9
  
11
  0:30
52:53612
3M5Richard Hemingway / Sam Collis53:39
3
  
2
  
53:39715
13M5Simon Jennings/ Colin Fish54:10
11
  
26
  1:00
55:10821
7M5Rob Cotton/ Chris Williams57:14
6
  
4
  
57:14926
10M5Tony Harrison/ Phil Savage57:56
38
  0:30
25
  1:00
59:261030
14M5Quentin James/ Thomas Howe1:07:29
12
  
13
  0:30
1:07:591138
Class N7
60N7Connor Stephenson/ Adam Taylor52:36
43
  0:30
6
  
53:06114
50N7Ryan robinson/ Martin quilliam52:23
32
  
40
  1:30
53:53217
41N7Ian Howard/ Richard McFaul53:22
28
  
35
  1:00
54:22319
40N7Dessie Martin/ Keith Hall53:09
40
  0:30
34
  1:00
54:39420
57N7Richard Craig/ Adam Griffin55:15
42
  0:30
23
  0:30
56:15523
62N7mark rayment/ martin cockerill59:53
44
  0:30
24
  0:30
1:00:53632
48N7Roger Burkill / Adam Burkill58:55
31
  
45
  2:00
1:00:55733
53N7Jeremy Dale/ Katrina Dale1:00:43
35
  
41
  1:30
1:02:13834
52N7David o’connor / Stuart Davis 1:02:23
34
  
21
  0:30
1:02:53936
51N7Mark Basham/ Richard Stones1:15:08
33
  
38
  1:00
1:16:081041
61N7Daniel s white/ Bradley Hodgson1:26:07
45
  5:00
7
  
1:31:071143
54N7William Joe Waters/ Nigel William Waters1:33:26
36
  
22
  0:30
1:33:561244

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd October 2021 at 21:20 BST and were signed by Martyn Taylor (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.