Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E6
34E6James durkin/ Pete Phennah
9
  5:07
4
  4:41
27
  2:26
12:1415
21E6Neil Raven/ Claire Raven
16
  5:15
16
  5:01
14
  2:21
12:3727
38E6Robert Haslett/ Peter Haslett
13
  5:13
9
  4:52
22
  2:25
0:1012:4038
Car 38 Penalty details:- 0:10 for HC - Test 1
22E6Peter Scott/ Tony Brooks
12
  5:12
17
  5:07
11
  2:18
0:1012:47411
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:10 for FL - Test 3
28E6Chris Dodds/ Lynsey Procter
26
  5:32
13
  4:56
15
  2:21
12:49512
37E6Daniel Place/ Ryan Parker
17
  5:15
27
  5:23
8
  2:15
12:53613
42E6Christian Parker/ Dave Edwards
29
  5:42
10
  4:52
6
  2:12
0:1012:56715
Car 42 Penalty details:- 0:10 for FL - Test 2
23E6Mark Michael Standen/ Dave Aincham
19
  5:19
19
  5:11
28
  2:27
0:1013:07816
Car 23 Penalty details:- 0:10 for FL - Test 3
25E6Steve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell
34
  5:51
25
  5:16
36
  2:34
0:1013:51930
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:10 for HC - Test 2
24E6Paul Redford/ Darren Roberts
36
  5:54
42
  5:58
26
  2:26
14:181034
27E6Geoffrey Bateman/ Maggy Bateman
44
  6:11
34
  5:39
33
  2:33
14:231136
35E6Tom Grice/ Jamie Edwards
25
  5:28
32
  5:35
52
  5:40
16:431241
56E6chris hewlett/ Peter Messer
47
  7:43
45
  6:37
41
  2:45
0:1017:151342
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:10 for HC - Test 2
36E6Pete Jagger/ Jonathan Dyson
45
  6:36
44
  6:18
53
  5:40
0:1018:441443
Car 36 Penalty details:- 0:10 for HC - Test 1
31E6Steve Flynn/ Barry Allman
46
  6:38
49
  11:40
51
  5:40
23:581547
29E6Jeff Sharp/ Mark Skellern
48
  14:30
47
  7:13
39
  2:44
24:271648
Class H1
45H1Paul Slingsby/ Michael Fox
49
  14:30
38
  5:51
47
  2:57
23:18153
Class H2
2H2Matt Warren/ Iain Tullie
10
  5:11
5
  4:42
4
  2:09
12:0214
17H2Pete James Tyson/ Neil Harrison
31
  5:44
23
  5:16
29
  2:29
13:29223
8H2John Haygarth/ Robert Hargreaves
6
  5:03
43
  6:18
7
  2:13
13:34324
18H2Andrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes
30
  5:43
24
  5:16
18
  2:23
0:2013:42426
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:10 for FL - Test 2
0:10 for FL - Test 3
46H2Joseph Hardy/ Adam Blacker
42
  6:05
50
  11:40
37
  2:35
20:20545
6H2Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish
22
  5:21
15
  5:00
10
  2:16
0:2012:57652
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:20 for HC x 2 - Test 1
Class H3
43H3John Livermore/ Paul Mount
21
  5:20
7
  4:51
34
  2:33
0:4013:24122
Car 43 Penalty details:- 0:30 for FL x 2, HC - Test 1
0:10 for HC - Test 2
16H3Martin Oglesby/ John Parker
38
  5:55
30
  5:34
12
  2:20
13:49229
Class H4
15H4Alex Willan/ Glenn Fothergill
18
  5:16
6
  4:44
17
  2:22
12:2216
19H4Rod Hanson/ Clare Grove
35
  5:52
37
  5:51
19
  2:23
14:06233
47H4Brian Bradley/ Michael Marsland
37
  5:54
39
  5:54
40
  2:44
14:32339
Class M5
5M5Louis Baines/ Gary Evans
2
  4:49
1
  4:23
3
  2:04
11:1611
1M5Andy Davies/ Max Freeman
1
  4:48
3
  4:30
1
  2:01
0:1011:2922
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:10 for FL - Test 3
12M5Tom Wilcox/ Paul Allen
8
  5:05
2
  4:28
5
  2:11
11:4433
11M5Clint Eade / Tom Murphy
20
  5:20
8
  4:52
13
  2:21
0:1012:4349
Car 11 Penalty details:- 0:10 for FL - Test 3
9M5Tom Hick/ Sam Spencer
15
  5:15
12
  4:54
25
  2:26
0:1012:45510
Car 9 Penalty details:- 0:10 for FL - Test 3
4M5Danny Cowell/ Phil Boyle
4
  4:55
31
  5:35
9
  2:16
0:3013:16620
Car 4 Penalty details:- 0:20 for FL x 2 - Test 1
0:10 for FL - Test 2
3M5Richard Hemingway / Sam Collis
11
  5:12
29
  5:29
31
  2:30
0:1013:21721
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:10 for HC - Test 2
13M5Simon Jennings/ Colin Fish
24
  5:26
41
  5:55
21
  2:25
13:46827
10M5Tony Harrison/ Phil Savage
23
  5:23
40
  5:55
20
  2:25
0:1013:53931
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:10 for FL - Test 2
14M5Quentin James/ Thomas Howe
32
  5:49
14
  4:59
50
  5:40
16:281040
7M5Rob Cotton/ Chris Williams
3
  4:49
48
  11:40
2
  2:02
0:2018:511144
Car 7 Penalty details:- 0:20 for FL x 2 - Test 2
Class N7
50N7Ryan robinson/ Martin quilliam
14
  5:14
11
  4:53
44
  2:48
12:55114
60N7Connor Stephenson/ Adam Taylor
28
  5:32
21
  5:13
30
  2:29
13:14217
40N7Dessie Martin/ Keith Hall
27
  5:32
18
  5:07
23
  2:25
0:1013:14318
Car 40 Penalty details:- 0:10 for HC - Test 1
41N7Ian Howard/ Richard McFaul
7
  5:04
22
  5:14
43
  2:48
0:1013:16419
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:10 for HC - Test 1
52N7David o’connor / Stuart Davis
39
  5:55
20
  5:11
35
  2:33
13:39525
57N7Richard Craig/ Adam Griffin
33
  5:50
28
  5:28
32
  2:31
13:49628
48N7Roger Burkill / Adam Burkill
43
  6:05
26
  5:18
38
  2:42
14:05732
53N7Jeremy Dale/ Katrina Dale
40
  5:55
35
  5:41
42
  2:47
14:23835
62N7mark rayment/ martin cockerill
41
  5:57
33
  5:38
46
  2:53
14:28937
39N7Robin Pitts/ Gareth Henry
5
  5:02
46
  6:49
16
  2:21
0:2014:321038
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:10 for HC - Test 1
0:10 for HC - Test 2
51N7Mark Basham/ Richard Stones
50
  14:30
36
  5:43
24
  2:25
22:381146
61N7Daniel s white/ Bradley Hodgson
53
  14:30
53
  11:40
48
  3:05
0:1029:251249
Car 61 Penalty details:- 0:10 for FL - Test 2
54N7William Joe Waters/ Nigel William Waters
51
  14:30
51
  11:40
45
  2:51
0:3029:311350
Car 54 Penalty details:- 0:10 for FL - Test 2
0:20 for HC x 2 - Test 3
59N7Dave Sharp/ Alfie Sharp
52
  14:30
52
  11:40
49
  3:20
0:1029:401451
Car 59 Penalty details:- 0:10 for FL - Test 2

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Bale Hill 1
Test 2
Toddygill 1
Test 3
Lookout Tower 1

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd October 2021 at 21:20 BST and were signed by Martyn Taylor (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.