Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
27AChristopher Newton/ Anthony Newton
16
  8:46
18
  8:35
16
  5:57
19
  5:49
29:07113
66ANicky Cowperthwaite/ James Wood
32
  9:15
37
  9:05
30
  6:11
32
  6:02
30:33231
71AJames Hardy/ Nick Wilkins
48
  9:40
63
  10:06
54
  6:34
42
  6:17
32:37347
77ADanny Cowell / Ella Tyson
56
  9:53
53
  9:45
62
  6:44
55
  6:28
32:50453
106AKay Thompson/ Charlotte Wainwright
62
  10:01
52
  9:43
68
  6:53
61
  6:37
33:14559
89ARob Jones/ Chris Cooke
70
  10:25
59
  9:59
66
  6:52
64
  6:44
34:00663
Class B
29BRyan Burns/ Steve Hallmark
20
  8:55
25
  8:43
17
  5:58
25
  5:54
29:30117
60BBen Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson
27
  9:04
29
  8:50
22
  6:01
23
  5:52
29:47221
33BAlex Cannon/ Alan Carfrae
29
  9:07
27
  8:45
25
  6:03
24
  5:53
29:48322
67BBart Lang/ Phil Boyle
34
  9:17
35
  9:01
34
  6:17
34
  6:03
30:38432
91BMatthew Walk/ Adrian Walk
68
  10:14
43
  9:17
47
  6:29
43
  6:17
32:17545
52BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay
60
  10:01
51
  9:40
58
  6:40
54
  6:28
32:49651
102BAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson
66
  10:09
54
  9:47
56
  6:38
58
  6:34
33:08757
59BGary Russell/ Liam Carfrae
78
  11:00
77
  11:00
61
  6:43
62
  6:38
35:21868
Class C
22CJosh Payton/ Jamie Vaughan
13
  8:35
13
  8:19
9
  5:43
10
  5:38
28:1518
38CJack Ives/ David Read
26
  9:01
20
  8:39
23
  6:02
18
  5:48
29:30218
44CStephen Sawley/ Rob Johnson
37
  9:19
31
  8:53
28
  6:09
26
  5:54
30:15325
65CRobert Cox/ Ethan Zdrodowski
31
  9:12
39
  9:07
29
  6:09
28
  5:58
30:26426
62CPhilip House/ Nick Beaumont
41
  9:27
41
  9:13
33
  6:15
33
  6:03
30:58534
57CKiaran Hankin/ Peter Whiteside
45
  9:30
38
  9:06
35
  6:18
36
  6:07
31:01635
63CAled Wyn Morgans / Ben Ruff
40
  9:24
48
  9:27
36
  6:19
40
  6:12
31:22736
54CPaul Steventon/ Andy Caldwell
44
  9:30
47
  9:27
41
  6:22
44
  6:19
31:38837
85CDaniel Adderley/ Gary Whittington
36
  9:18
72
  10:06
45
  6:26
45
  6:19
32:09944
68CJohn Woodward/ Alexandra Woodward
35
  9:17
45
  9:20
76
  8:00
38
  6:09
32:461049
61CMike Webb/ Steve Noble
47
  9:35
62
  10:06
52
  6:33
56
  6:32
32:461150
99CCraig Fairhurst/ Danny Fairhurst
51
  9:44
50
  9:38
64
  6:50
63
  6:43
32:551254
83CAdam Midghall/ Nick Broom
58
  9:57
71
  10:06
50
  6:31
50
  6:24
32:581355
76CGeorge Merrills/ Joe Merrills
55
  9:50
58
  9:57
63
  6:50
60
  6:35
33:121458
82CKevin Davies/ Owen Rowcliffe
63
  10:08
70
  10:06
60
  6:42
51
  6:25
33:211560
84CLucy Wigley/ Emma Cooper
65
  10:09
61
  10:04
46
  6:29
66
  6:54
33:361662
45CDavid Gratrix/ Iain Reece
76
  11:00
60
  10:03
49
  6:31
53
  6:27
34:011764
79CJohn Carroll/ Rob Brook
64
  10:09
68
  10:06
70
  7:11
68
  7:08
34:341866
73CMike Riley/ Phil Gough
81
  30:00
65
  10:06
55
  6:37
65
  6:46
53:291971
Class D1
14D1Barry Morris/ Marc Fowler
5
  8:11
6
  8:04
5
  5:37
6
  5:31
27:2314
21D1Will Owen/ Chloe Louise Thomas
15
  8:38
15
  8:22
10
  5:46
7
  5:34
28:20210
23D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones
17
  8:47
17
  8:27
18
  5:59
21
  5:51
29:04312
25D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett
21
  8:56
24
  8:43
14
  5:55
15
  5:45
29:19415
37D1Dave Roberts/ Jonathon Kennedy
22
  8:58
23
  8:40
19
  5:59
16
  5:47
29:24516
42D1Seamus Morris/ Jarlath Kelly
23
  8:58
21
  8:39
24
  6:02
17
  5:47
0:1029:36619
Car 42 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane - Regs 8.2
36D1Darren James Nugent/ Liam Andrew Whiteley
25
  9:00
28
  8:45
21
  6:01
20
  5:50
29:36720
34D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens
30
  9:10
30
  8:52
27
  6:08
27
  5:56
30:06823
48D1Justin Middleton/ Matthew Faulkner
28
  9:06
33
  8:55
31
  6:13
30
  6:01
30:15924
46D1James Garner/ Jack Cuttle
33
  9:17
34
  9:00
32
  6:14
29
  6:01
30:321029
41D1Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones
24
  8:59
26
  8:43
26
  6:04
70
  8:00
31:461139
69D1Richard Owen Morgans/ James Graham Martin
61
  10:01
49
  9:29
38
  6:20
37
  6:07
31:571241
90D1Martin Beech/ Jessica Beech
67
  10:12
57
  9:55
67
  6:52
57
  6:34
33:331361
47D1Mike Bayliss/ Richard James Wood
77
  11:00
55
  9:48
75
  8:00
47
  6:20
35:081467
Class D2
53D2Thomas Barlow/ Robert De Belder
57
  9:54
44
  9:18
43
  6:26
48
  6:21
31:59142
43D2Ryan Connolly/ Christopher Allen
72
  10:57
42
  9:17
40
  6:21
35
  6:07
32:42248
58D2Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson
52
  9:47
56
  9:48
59
  6:40
59
  6:35
32:50352
74D2Kevin Gilgrist/ Jack Morris
49
  9:42
66
  10:06
57
  6:39
71
  8:00
34:27465
100D2Paul Yeomans/ Ian Houston
79
  11:00
75
  10:46
71
  7:20
67
  7:07
36:13570
Class E1
32E1Greg Williams/ Richard Edwards
18
  8:53
19
  8:35
20
  6:00
22
  5:51
29:19114
81E1Michael Stanley/ Shaun Stanley
42
  9:27
69
  10:06
44
  6:26
52
  6:26
32:25246
Class E2
2E2Frank Bird/ Jack Morton
1
  7:49
1
  7:38
1
  5:16
1
  5:18
26:0111
4E2Joe Cunningham/ Josh Beer
2
  7:55
2
  7:49
2
  5:28
2
  5:18
26:3022
12E2Neil Roskell/ Shaun Layland
3
  7:58
5
  7:57
3
  5:29
4
  5:27
26:5133
15E2Darrell Taylor/ Dylan Thomas
8
  8:26
7
  8:06
6
  5:38
5
  5:28
27:3845
8E2Graham Coffey/ Matt Daniels
9
  8:27
8
  8:07
8
  5:39
3
  5:27
27:4056
26E2Nick Whale/ Sally Whale
10
  8:31
10
  8:16
11
  5:47
14
  5:41
28:1567
18E2Tony Robinson/ Paul Spooner
11
  8:32
12
  8:19
12
  5:48
9
  5:37
28:1679
16E2Mike English/ Andy Robinson
14
  8:37
22
  8:40
15
  5:57
13
  5:40
28:54811
39E2Paul Walker/ Tim Grey
12
  8:32
14
  8:21
74
  8:00
11
  5:38
30:31927
10E2Rob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff
73
  11:00
4
  7:57
4
  5:32
31
  6:02
30:311028
17E2Paul Murro/ Callum Cross
74
  11:00
11
  8:18
7
  5:38
8
  5:36
30:321130
24E2Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen
75
  11:00
16
  8:26
13
  5:52
12
  5:39
30:571233
35E2Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers
19
  8:54
32
  8:55
73
  8:00
46
  6:20
32:091343
Class H
75HKimberley Stuart Mather/ Yvonne Elizabeth Mather
38
  9:20
67
  10:06
37
  6:19
39
  6:11
31:56140
Class MX5
56MX5Paul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst
43
  9:28
46
  9:25
48
  6:30
49
  6:22
31:45138
70MX5Stephen Johansen/ Sophie Landen
46
  9:30
78
  11:00
42
  6:22
41
  6:15
33:07256
107MX5Christopher Cooper/ Victoria Swallow
80
  11:00
74
  10:24
72
  7:29
69
  7:08
36:01369
80MX5Simon Coates/ Ciro Carannante    472

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.02 miles
Stage 2
7.02 miles
Stage 3
4.92 miles
Stage 4
4.92 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 6th November 2021 at 18:35 GMT and were signed by Mark Hothersall (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.