Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
1411Dom Mernock/ John Quinlan
80
  8:01
74
  10:19
66
  11:01
29:21160
1631Mark Simpson / Julian Floyd
77
  7:54
71
  10:08
65
  10:52
0:4029:34262
Car 163 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MTC 2
1051Mat Smith / Neil Colls
18
  6:42
18
  8:39
82
  31:58
0:5048:09378
Car 105 Penalty details:- 0:50 for 5:00 early at MTC 2
1661Kaemen Walsh/ Dave Shepherd
89
  8:34
88
  16:24
84
  31:58
1:2058:16479
Car 166 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 8:00 late at MTC 3
Class 2
1272Tony Simpson/ Ian Bevan
25
  6:51
24
  8:53
26
  9:29
25:13119
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge
36
  7:02
31
  9:07
30
  9:41
25:50223
1132Ben Cree/ Shaun wilson
41
  7:08
41
  9:20
35
  9:51
26:19330
1122Carl Tuer/ Robin Tuer
48
  7:19
40
  9:17
39
  9:59
26:35432
1692Chris Greenall/ James Greenall
43
  7:12
48
  9:33
37
  9:55
0:2027:00536
Car 169 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MTC 2
1362Christopher Lawson/ Paul Gribben
60
  7:34
47
  9:30
42
  10:06
27:10637
1532David Duff/ Richard Hill
53
  7:23
56
  9:42
45
  10:14
27:19741
1602David Jackson/ Guy Gladwin
70
  7:45
61
  9:54
53
  10:27
28:06849
1372Aaron McClure/ Simon Taylor
76
  7:54
62
  9:55
54
  10:31
28:20952
1592Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms
90
  8:36
80
  10:51
75
  11:30
30:571068
1642John Clayton/ Robert Wiggins
91
  8:39
81
  10:52
73
  11:22
0:1031:031169
Car 164 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 2
Class 3
1253Paul Thompson / Josh Davison
30
  6:57
37
  9:13
25
  9:29
25:39121
1083Nick Dobson/ Jonathan Turnbull
66
  7:40
27
  8:59
27
  9:30
26:09228
1483John Gribbins/ Colin Blunt
47
  7:18
45
  9:27
40
  10:00
26:45334
1343Mike Dowson / Dave Raw
52
  7:21
49
  9:37
47
  10:18
27:16440
1293Scott Renshaw/ Mick Johnson
45
  7:15
44
  9:26
63
  10:47
27:28543
1443Nathan Wearden/ Heather Grisedale
57
  7:29
57
  9:43
48
  10:19
27:31644
1333John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes
61
  7:35
55
  9:41
50
  10:23
27:39745
1353Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates
68
  7:41
54
  9:40
59
  10:37
27:58846
1733John Cooledge/ Laura Cooledge
72
  7:48
72
  10:10
64
  10:51
28:49956
1493Mike Stainthorpe/ Martin Cockerill
87
  8:23
75
  10:19
70
  11:09
29:511064
1623Stuart Bell/ Joe Bell
86
  8:21
79
  10:46
72
  11:21
30:281165
1523Tom Henman/ Ashley Young
82
  8:07
66
  10:00
61
  10:38
2:0030:451266
Car 152 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at ATC 2
1573Paul Turton/ John Turton
92
  8:41
83
  11:03
77
  11:46
0:5032:201373
Car 157 Penalty details:- 0:50 for 5:00 early at MTC 3
1163Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes
32
  6:58
32
  9:07
83
  31:58
48:031477
1563Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley
85
  8:20
78
  10:46
71
  11:18
31:301:01:541580
Car 156 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Missed ATC 1
0:30 for 3:00 late at MTC 2
1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 3
Class 4
1184Simon Pickard / Tom Pickard
35
  7:01
19
  8:45
24
  9:25
25:11118
1204Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts
26
  6:53
29
  9:06
19
  9:18
25:17220
1684Ian Holt/ Steve Pugh
33
  6:58
42
  9:20
31
  9:42
26:00325
1244Steve Magson/ Malcolm Smithson
39
  7:06
39
  9:16
29
  9:40
26:02426
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock
65
  7:39
58
  9:48
62
  10:45
28:12551
1394David Rawlings/ Philip Weston
79
  7:58
68
  10:06
69
  11:03
29:07659
1584Charles Wilson/ Maurice Pook
81
  8:02
77
  10:25
74
  11:23
3:0032:50774
Car 158 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 2A
Class 5
25Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson
1
  5:50
1
  7:37
1
  7:59
21:2611
65Elliot Payne/ Patrick Walsh
2
  5:56
2
  7:46
2
  8:07
21:4922
85Charles Payne / Jamie Edwards
3
  6:07
3
  8:03
4
  8:27
22:3733
45Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole
6
  6:14
4
  8:05
7
  8:31
22:5044
105Hugh Brunton/ Richard Wardle
8
  6:18
6
  8:06
5
  8:27
22:5156
55Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson
7
  6:16
7
  8:08
6
  8:30
22:5467
95Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis
11
  6:25
13
  8:26
12
  8:48
23:3979
125Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley
15
  6:35
12
  8:23
9
  8:42
23:40810
35Kevin Procter / Nigel Hutchinson
10
  6:25
16
  8:32
8
  8:32
0:4024:09912
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 early at MTC 3
165Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty
20
  6:45
17
  8:38
13
  8:53
24:161014
175Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride
21
  6:45
20
  8:46
15
  9:07
24:381116
155Tommy Graham/ Mark Pickering
49
  7:20
33
  9:08
23
  9:24
25:521224
235Ian Ring/ Paul Vasey
42
  7:09
36
  9:13
33
  9:48
26:101329
245Pete Barnett/ James O'Kelleher
50
  7:20
38
  9:15
36
  9:53
26:281431
225Miles Taylor/ Barry Young
44
  7:14
25
  8:57
52
  10:27
26:381533
265Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest
51
  7:21
50
  9:38
44
  10:12
27:111638
215Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay
34
  7:00
30
  9:07
32
  9:47
1:2027:141739
Car 21 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 8:00 late at MTC 3
255Kevin Downes/ Dave Jackson
71
  7:47
52
  9:39
55
  10:32
27:581847
205Jonathan Lightbody/ Mark Swallow
74
  7:53
60
  9:54
46
  10:15
28:021948
275Philip Megginson/ Miles Cartwright
75
  7:53
73
  10:18
58
  10:37
28:482055
185Ron Hall/ Phil Spilsted
88
  8:28
82
  10:56
76
  11:33
30:572167
75Simon Bowen/ Craig Simkiss
4
  6:10
5
  8:05
81
  16:58
31:132270
Class H1
176H1Stephen Oade/ Joseph Oade
94
  8:53
86
  11:15
79
  11:49
31:57172
177H1Stephen Higgins/ Cat Lund
95
  9:27
87
  12:07
80
  12:58
1:4036:12275
Car 177 Penalty details:- 1:40 for 10:00 early at MTC 3
Class H2
101H2Matthew Robinson/ Dave Robson
5
  6:12
9
  8:13
3
  8:26
22:5115
102H2Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson
13
  6:25
10
  8:19
11
  8:43
23:2728
114H2Nick Carr/ Sam Collis
14
  6:31
11
  8:21
14
  8:56
23:48311
103H2David Brown / Steve Bielby
16
  6:35
14
  8:27
16
  9:07
24:09413
117H2James Lepley/ Arwel Jenkins
17
  6:40
15
  8:31
17
  9:12
24:23515
132H2Richard Lane/ Ben Friend
23
  6:48
28
  9:00
22
  9:22
25:10617
123H2Dave Lucking/ Olly Lucking
37
  7:03
34
  9:09
28
  9:34
25:46722
126H2Michael Reed/ John Millington
38
  7:05
35
  9:10
34
  9:49
26:04827
154H2Anthony Hanson/ Russell Holdsworth
46
  7:16
43
  9:24
43
  10:10
26:50935
155H2Christopher Ingram/ Paul Turner
62
  7:37
46
  9:29
49
  10:20
27:261042
147H2Phil Thompson / Tom Hughes
69
  7:41
59
  9:50
60
  10:37
28:081150
150H2John Taylor/ Victoria Cutmore
73
  7:49
67
  10:05
57
  10:33
28:271253
140H2Nick Welch/ Sam Lucking
54
  7:24
84
  11:10
41
  10:05
28:391354
167H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford
78
  7:57
65
  9:56
68
  11:01
28:541457
143H2Ian Hildreth/ Stephen Stead
58
  7:32
63
  9:55
56
  10:33
1:0029:001558
Car 143 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 3
142H2Terry Wilson/ Tommy Rodgers
64
  7:39
53
  9:39
51
  10:23
1:5029:311661
Car 142 Penalty details:- 0:50 for 5:00 late at MTC 2
1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 3
146H2Darren Howard/ Liam Howard
84
  8:17
76
  10:23
67
  11:01
29:411763
174H2Kris Hopkins/ Colin Watson
93
  8:43
85
  11:11
78
  11:47
31:411871
104H2Ryan Champion / Craig Thorley
9
  6:19
8
  8:09
10
  8:42
15:0038:101976
Car 104 Penalty details:- 15:00 for Missing Chicane SS3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Gale Rigg 1
5.95 miles
Stage 2
Cropton 1
8.20 miles
Stage 3
Langdale 1
8.48 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th November 2021 at 17:30 GMT and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.