Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
771Reece Mathieson/ Sean Mathieson7:106:2112:308:5911:448:3655:20144
31Chris Bayliss/ Benjamin Matthew Farmer7:136:3313:409:3313:049:1359:16245
Class 10
810Ryan Cooke/ Darren Cooke4:514:288:577:008:576:4741:0015
1810Johnnie Drysdale/ Tony Rae4:414:329:077:0222:2420:0715:001:22:53249
Car 18 Penalty details:- 5:00 for Missed SF 5
5:00 for Missed SS 6
5:00 for Missed SF 6
Class 11
12411Gareth Carruthers/ Sharon Scott5:335:1210:457:5410:317:4747:42122
34511Martin Robinson/ Denny Harris5:395:1911:128:2510:568:1549:46229
8411Peter Widdop/ James Bolland6:175:2211:098:1110:568:1050:05330
18111Dafydd Roberts/ Sam Roberts5:575:4912:068:4911:408:5453:15439
41611William George Flittner/ Ross James Dillon7:346:4912:289:0112:229:1557:29552
Class 2
4352Richard Wynne-Williams/ Matthew Lowe5:405:1811:157:5810:317:4348:25127
2002Christopher Ratter/ Catriona Entwistle6:265:5511:358:2311:268:2152:06236
282John Hardy/ Paul Brimblecombe6:135:5111:368:2211:098:061:0052:17337
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 late at MTC 0
2472Phil Griffiths/ Neil Watterson7:046:2811:518:3711:388:1253:50441
3892Ian Sykes/ Jamie McGlashan7:006:2312:318:5411:548:2555:07543
3212Peter Clarke/ Josh Sansom7:166:0922:2420:0722:2420:0755:002:33:27651
Car 321 Penalty details:- 5:00 for Missed SF 3
5:00 for Missed SSA 4
5:00 for Missed SS 4
5:00 for Missed SF 4
5:00 for Missed TC 4E
5:00 for Missed SSA 5
5:00 for Missed SS 5
5:00 for Missed SF 5
5:00 for Missed SSA 6
5:00 for Missed SS 6
5:00 for Missed SF 6
Class 3
133Edd Cobley/ Aston Cox5:334:379:357:029:117:2943:2717
3863Henry Webster/ Emrys Kirby5:205:0210:057:329:447:2145:04212
4443Ashley Bartlett/ Niall Banyard5:345:1110:327:5610:347:5147:38321
3913Christopher Brennan/ Jack Ferryman6:045:3911:398:2511:077:5850:52432
1073Chris Bowler/ David Bowler7:286:0111:478:2811:348:1053:28540
543Pat Masters/ Becky Masters7:186:4611:498:3111:318:1954:14642
253John Pickering/ Ian Letman8:267:4515:0210:4414:5010:171:07:04748
Class 5
315Matthew Hall/ Anette Fjeld5:015:009:567:319:497:3444:51110
385Mark Walker/ Julie Wilkes5:355:2611:068:4711:138:5250:59233
395Jeremy (Jerry) Allen/ Tim Wood5:385:1011:509:3411:449:0853:04338
Class 6
4456Ian Gregg/ Adam Evans4:364:169:106:599:016:5040:5214
606Paul Rowlands/ Neil Lloyd4:334:129:207:2010:277:317:0050:23231
Car 60 Penalty details:- 7:00 for 7:00 early at TC 6D
Class 663
424663David Beecroft/ Fraser Parish5:275:0710:437:3710:037:2746:24116
423663Jamie Thwaites/ Chris Cuming6:035:2210:217:3210:057:3646:59218
428663Gary Bulley/ Chris French5:535:2410:437:4210:117:3647:29320
425663Miles Williams/ Paul Chambers5:535:2910:237:5010:327:4847:55423
426663Frazer Williams/ Mark Acher5:595:3510:287:4810:407:4548:15525
432663Jason Seddon/ John Tomley6:185:1610:487:5410:337:3648:25628
429663Gareth Bent/ Paul Hulston6:365:4811:418:1711:218:0551:48735
434663David Green/ Daniel Green5:545:5417:509:5211:2111:301:02:21846
Class 7
1747Andrew West/ James West5:024:4910:077:359:587:3045:01111
737Mark Allard/ Daniel Jones5:275:0110:227:4110:117:3646:18213
907Scott Benwell/ Griffin Tweedale5:254:5210:277:5010:157:3446:23315
2817Philip Kerfoot/ Matthew Green5:244:5410:327:5310:137:3846:34417
787Dale Gilbertson/ Peter Gilbertson5:475:0610:267:3310:069:0248:00524
627Harry Nicoll/ Kieran Jones5:525:2110:347:5910:357:5648:17626
2807Michael Kerfoot/ Lee Karkoszka5:224:5913:467:5610:488:1451:05734
427Adrian Longstaff/ Oliver Southorn8:067:3114:1810:1813:4011:181:05:11847
Class 8
18Justin Birchall/ Kevin Clark4:274:118:236:428:276:4238:5211
718Richard Kershaw/ Mason Kershaw4:354:128:366:428:226:4239:0922
2658Jason Rowlands/ Dan Evans4:504:279:006:429:006:4240:4133
178Alex Holford/ Gwen Adair4:544:319:297:219:187:0242:3546
1888Toby Jefferson/ Karl Gudgeon5:114:499:447:269:507:2544:2559
958Thomas Paulton/ Phillip Gillespie5:385:2710:137:319:547:3546:18614
Class 9
1949Jordan Oldbury/ Ian Roberts5:014:479:457:289:357:1743:5318
419Alex Day/ Nick Beadle5:375:1710:417:559:487:4647:04219
4159Benjamin Wettern/ George Pollard6:305:5212:0420:0722:2420:0740:002:07:04350
Car 415 Penalty details:- 5:00 for Missed SF 4
5:00 for Missed TC 4E
5:00 for Missed SSA 5
5:00 for Missed SS 5
5:00 for Missed SF 5
5:00 for Missed SSA 6
5:00 for Missed SS 6
5:00 for Missed SF 6

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Middletown Hill 1
2.34 miles
Stage 2
Middletown Hill 2
2.34 miles
Stage 3
Hafren 1
6.21 miles
Stage 4
Ffridd Fawr 1
5.58 miles
Stage 5
Hafren 2
6.21 miles
Stage 6
Ffridd Fawr 2
5.58 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th May 2022 at 17:40 BST and were signed by Jon Aston (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.