Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
52 | A | Alex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe | Nissan Micra | 1 | 47 | |
62 | A | Heidi Peck/ Andy Tomlinson | Ford Fiesta | 2 | 56 | |
70 | A | Kevin Richardson/ Katrin Herold | Austin Mini | 3 | 64 | |
71 | A | Thomas Alderton/ Paul Alderton | MG ZR | 4 | 65 | |
72 | A | Robin Bolt/ Louise Parker | Peugeot 206 | 5 | 66 | |
Class B | ||||||
15 | B | Joseph Duffy/ Aaron Brimblecombe | Lotus Elise | 1 | 13 | |
25 | B | Paul Debono/ Luke Mole | Toyota Corolla | 2 | 23 | |
31 | B | Neville Hudd/ Tom Eckett | Vauxhall Nova | 3 | 29 | |
35 | B | Callum Francis/ Roland Francis | Ford Escort Mk2 | 4 | 31 | |
49 | B | Mick Smith/ Mitch Stanfield | Hillman Avenger | 5 | 44 | |
50 | B | Joseph Roche/ Charles Marshall | Peugeot 106 | 6 | 45 | |
51 | B | John Mills/ Sharon Mills | Mini Cooper R53 | 7 | 46 | |
56 | B | Martin Dover/ Martin Bristow | Peugeot 205 GTI | 8 | 50 | |
61 | B | Adam Quinn/ Josh Baker | Suzuki Swift | 9 | 55 | |
Class C | ||||||
6 | C | Andrew Phillips/ Kelan Watkins | Peugeot 205 | 1 | 5 | |
8 | C | Russell Davies/ Chris Gifford | Darrian T90 | 2 | 7 | |
14 | C | Gary Parker/ Tony Bassett | Peugeot 306 | 3 | 12 | |
16 | C | Marcus Pagett/ Dylan Fowler-Bishop | Nissan Micra Kit Car | 4 | 14 | |
20 | C | Jamie McBain/ Callum Young | Peugeot 205 | 5 | 18 | |
24 | C | Wayne Hole/ Chris Wilson | Ford Mk1 Escort Mexico | 6 | 22 | |
26 | C | Craig Fleming/ Paul Rumary | Seat Ibiza | 7 | 24 | |
27 | C | Shaun King/ Ian Benson | Ford Escort | 8 | 25 | |
33 | C | Paul Richardson/ Fiona Scarrett | Ford Escort Mk2 | 9 | 30 | |
36 | C | Rex Ireland/ Jake Scannell | Ford Escort | 10 | 32 | |
39 | C | Mick Jowers/ Ben Jowers | Ford Escort Mk2 | 11 | 34 | |
41 | C | Dave Hockaday/ Steve Frost | VW Golf Mk2 | 12 | 36 | |
42 | C | Matthew Rowland/ David Ley | Renault Clio | 13 | 37 | |
44 | C | Edward Lowman/ Paul Lowman | Peugeot 205 GTI | 14 | 39 | |
45 | C | Rob Channing/ Darren Hardy | Vauxhall Chevette | 15 | 40 | |
47 | C | Dean Whittington/ Simon Careswell | Toyota Starlet | 16 | 42 | |
48 | C | Mike Dixon/ Mikey Dixon | Ford Escort Mk1 | 17 | 43 | |
53 | C | Max Jones/ Robbie Sandford | Ford Escort | 18 | 48 | |
57 | C | Joel John/ Alfie Element | Renault Clio 197 | 19 | 51 | |
60 | C | Cheryl Spencer/ Barry Spencer | Vauxhall Astra | 20 | 54 | |
67 | C | Nathan Beddoe/ Peter Lucken | BMW Compact | 21 | 61 | |
68 | C | Jeff Brown/ Paul Vaughan | Vauxhall Chevette | 22 | 62 | |
73 | C | Ross Baudains/ Craig Addlesee | BMW E30 | 23 | 67 | |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Tom Todd/ Dan Morefield | Darrian GTR+ | 1 | 1 | |
3 | D | Oliver Davies/ Jack Bowen | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2 | 3 | |
5 | D | Dan Gibson/ Shaun Layland | Darrian T90 | 3 | 4 | |
7 | D | Geoff Bennett/ Tim Chapman | Ford Escort | 4 | 6 | |
10 | D | Ian Barclay/ Sue Plater | Darrian GTR | 5 | 9 | |
11 | D | Peter Hedges/ James Hedges | Ford Escort Mk2 | 6 | 10 | |
19 | D | George Heighway/ Natalie Heighway | Renault Clio V6 | 7 | 17 | |
21 | D | Robert De St Paer/ Sam Simon | Ford Escort Mark 2 | 8 | 19 | |
23 | D | Kevin Rault/ Kaden Rault | Ford Escort | 9 | 21 | |
28 | D | Nigel Brain/ Catherine Brain | Mazda MX5 | 10 | 26 | |
29 | D | Tim Alderson/ Goretie Luis | BMW E30 | 11 | 27 | |
30 | D | Alastair Flack/ Simon May | Triumph TR7V8 | 12 | 28 | |
40 | D | Lee Williams/ Engin Uslu | Ford Escort RS | 13 | 35 | |
43 | D | Jake Smith/ Dave Tortoishell | Ford Escort Mk2 | 14 | 38 | |
46 | D | Stuart Cameron/ Gary Whittington | Renault Clio 172 | 15 | 41 | |
58 | D | Darrell Denning/ Alex Lewis | Volvo 244 GL | 16 | 52 | |
59 | D | John Rutter/ Mike Leflay | Opel Manta V6 | 17 | 53 | |
69 | D | Pete Wilkins/ Caroline Brampton | BMW M3 | 18 | 63 | |
Class E | ||||||
2 | E | Damian Cole/ Jamie Vaughan | Citroen C3 Rally2 | 1 | 2 | |
9 | E | Wayne Larbalestier/ Jim Bowie | Mitsubishi Evo III RS | 2 | 8 | |
12 | E | John Peck/ Frankie Hillman | Mitsubishi Evo | 3 | 11 | |
17 | E | Pete Self/ Mike Gray | Subaru Impreza Impreza | 4 | 15 | |
18 | E | Dean Grimes/ Mark Admans | Ford Fiesta R5 | 5 | 16 | |
22 | E | Roger Henderson/ Tommi Henderson | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 6 | 20 | |
38 | E | Rob Aslett/ Ashley Aslett | Subaru Impreza | 7 | 33 | |
54 | E | David Boden/ Dave Tearl | Mitsubishi Evo6 | 8 | 49 | |
63 | E | Jack Bean/ Patrick Amey | Landrover Defender Wolf | 9 | 57 | |
64 | E | Benjamin Hall/ Callum Tyrrell | Landrover Defender Wolf | 10 | 58 | |
65 | E | George Martin/ Ashley Wilcock | Land Rover Defender Wolf | 11 | 59 | |
66 | E | Luke Eastwood/ Josie Harris | Land Rover Defender Wolf | 12 | 60 |
These results became Final on Sunday 3rd March 2024 at 16:24 GMT and were signed by Phil Muspratt (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.