Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class E1 | ||||||
23 | E1 | Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd | Morris Mini Cooper S | 7:00 | 1 | 7 |
27 | E1 | Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness | Wolseley Humphrey Hornet | 8:32 | 2 | 24 |
25 | E1 | Kevin Bryant/ Ian Prout | Triumph TR3A | 9:08 | 3 | 26 |
33 | E1 | Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship | Triumph TR4 | 11:28 | 4 | 29 |
Class E2 | ||||||
24 | E2 | Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds | Ford Escort Mexico | 6:56 | 1 | 6 |
26 | E2 | Paul Gray/ Marcus Pomfret | Austin Mini | 9:20 | 2 | 27 |
31 | E2 | Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes | Volvo 131 | 12:03 | 3 | 30 |
Class E4 | ||||||
37 | E4 | Ian Beech/ Fred | Nissan Micra | 7:13 | 1 | 11 |
32 | E4 | Scott Wragg/ Alan Williams | Ford Escort | 7:15 | 2 | 12 |
36 | E4 | Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden | Vauxhall Nova | 7:23 | 3 | 16 |
28 | E4 | Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper | Vauxhall Astra | 7:26 | 4 | 17 |
22 | E4 | Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright | Mini Sprite | 7:58 | 5 | 20 |
29 | E4 | Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey | Vauxhall Nova | 8:22 | 6 | 22 |
35 | E4 | John Carmicheal/ Paul Train | Skoda Felica LXi | 12:38 | 7 | 31 |
34 | E4 | Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer | Vauxhall Corsa | 16:31 | 8 | 33 |
Class M1 | ||||||
7 | M1 | Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbins | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 6:37 | 1 | 3 |
5 | M1 | Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton | Morris Mini Cooper S | 7:17 | 2 | 13 |
12 | M1 | Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves | Morris Mini | 7:22 | 3 | 15 |
19 | M1 | Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith | MG B Roadster | 7:42 | 4 | 19 |
20 | M1 | Robert McClean/ Susan McClean | Ford Anglia | 8:13 | 5 | 21 |
18 | M1 | Mike Spindle/ John Taylor | Austin Healey 3000 | 8:31 | 6 | 23 |
13 | M1 | Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes | Hillman Imp | 8:43 | 7 | 25 |
4 | M1 | Ken McEwan/ John Ingham | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super | 13:59 | 8 | 32 |
Class M23 | ||||||
1 | M23 | Andy Nixon/ John Tubman | Ford Escort RS | 6:26 | 1 | 1 |
3 | M23 | Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish | Ford Escort RS2000 | 6:30 | 2 | 2 |
9 | M23 | David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers | Vauxhall Viva | 6:46 | 3 | 5 |
16 | M23 | Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 7:04 | 4 | 8 |
10 | M23 | Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore | Volvo 144 | 7:05 | 5 | 9 |
8 | M23 | Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor | BMW 2002 | 7:08 | 6 | 10 |
17 | M23 | Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter | Alfa 2000 GTV | 7:42 | 7 | 18 |
6 | M23 | John Ruddock/ John Heppell | Ford Escort Mexico | 10:57 | 8 | 28 |
Class M4 | ||||||
14 | M4 | Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright | Proton Coupe | 6:46 | 1 | 4 |
15 | M4 | Richard French/ Sasha Heriot | Seat Ibiza | 7:19 | 2 | 14 |
These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 07:34 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.