Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
21 | A | Matt Tarbutt/ Joff Haigh | Vauxhall Nova | 22:14 | 1 | 12 |
41 | A | Mick Penrose/ Steve Campbell | Vauxhall Nova | 22:47 | 2 | 20 |
19 | A | Chris Wood/ Michael Rust | BL Mini | 23:30 | 3 | 29 |
40 | A | Stephen Gozzard/ Danial Knifton | Opel Corsa | 24:58 | 4 | 42 |
53 | A | Martyn Hill/ Darren Hill | Peugeot 106 | 25:10 | 5 | 45 |
68 | A | Stephen Carter/ Michelle Thompson | Nissan Micra | 25:59 | 6 | 49 |
65 | A | Samantha Gabb/ Tracey Cook | Peugeot 106 | 26:05 | 7 | 52 |
64 | A | Jason Metcalfe/ Carol Metcalfe | Peugeot 106 | 26:30 | 8 | 54 |
Class B | ||||||
35 | B | Ben Wilkinson/ Dave Batley | Proton Satria | 22:59 | 1 | 24 |
30 | B | Craig Mallinson/ Peter Fairclough | Peugeot 206 | 24:00 | 2 | 36 |
27 | B | Terry Searle/ Fraser Robforts | Rover S1600 | 24:11 | 3 | 38 |
44 | B | Paul Woodford/ Mike Woodford | Citroen Saxo | 24:42 | 4 | 40 |
36 | B | David Campling/ James Ducker | Peugeot 205 | 24:51 | 5 | 41 |
75 | B | Howard Edwards/ Dan Madden | Alfa 147 S1600 | 25:02 | 6 | 43 |
48 | B | Andrew Smith/ Alexis Harper | Peugeot 205 | 25:05 | 7 | 44 |
56 | B | Gary Jakeman/ Matthew Jakeman | Peugeot 205 | 26:02 | 8 | 51 |
57 | B | Nigel Bywater/ Kelly Bywater | Ford Ka | 26:05 | 9 | 53 |
61 | B | Stuart Proctor/ Graham Sinclair | Talbot Sunbeam | 26:32 | 10 | 55 |
67 | B | David Hobson/ Matthew Hobson | Vauxhall Nova | 27:10 | 11 | 56 |
66 | B | Bill Perry/ Steve Perry | Vauxhall Corsa | 27:18 | 12 | 58 |
32 | B | Henry Kitching/ Sioned Kitching | Vauxhall Nova | 28:33 | 13 | 59 |
59 | B | John Godbehere/ Sarah Randle | Ford Puma | 29:24 | 14 | 60 |
Class C | ||||||
3 | C | Dave Hemingway/ Rob Hart | Ford Escort | 21:32 | 1 | 5 |
2 | C | Stuart Wood/ Ian Emmerson | Opel Astra | 21:34 | 2 | 6 |
8 | C | Andrew Apperley/ John Harriman | Skoda Felicia | 22:24 | 3 | 14 |
11 | C | Graham Wood/ Guy Waddington | Vauxhall Chevette | 22:29 | 4 | 15 |
71 | C | Mick Davey/ Chris Chadwick | Ford Escort | 23:00 | 5 | 25 |
45 | C | Michael Pickles/ Mark Sherburn | Peugeot 205 | 23:05 | 6 | 26 |
23 | C | John Stevens/ Bridie Hall | Ford Escort Mk2 | 23:06 | 7 | 27 |
20 | C | Mark Thompson/ Matt Thompson | Peugeot 206 | 23:15 | 8 | 28 |
28 | C | Ian Young/ Wayne Smythe | Peugeot 309 | 23:34 | 9 | 31 |
46 | C | Matthew Walker/ Bryan Merrison | Vauxhall Astra | 23:38 | 10 | 32 |
49 | C | Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil | Ford Escort Mk2 | 23:58 | 11 | 35 |
38 | C | David Welch/ Paul Haskins | Talbot Sunbeam | 24:05 | 12 | 37 |
26 | C | David Williams/ Daviid Booth | Renault Megane | 24:23 | 13 | 39 |
54 | C | Simon Wing/ Ian Jones | Ford Fiesta ST150 | 25:10 | 14 | 46 |
62 | C | Graeme Powell/ Nick Middleton | Ford Escort MK2 | 25:59 | 15 | 50 |
50 | C | Jon Finch/ Paul Vasey | BMW 318 | 27:16 | 16 | 57 |
43 | C | Mark Mazzitelli/ Liam Mazzitelli | Ford Escort | 32:52 | 17 | 61 |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Tony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt | Mitsubishi Evo5 | 20:51 | 1 | 1 |
4 | D | Gawaine Clark/ Jason Moore | Subaru Impreza | 21:17 | 2 | 2 |
6 | D | Jamie Elston/ Shaun Riddlington | Subaru Impreza | 21:20 | 3 | 3 |
69 | D | William Fisher/ Ross Green | Mitsubishi Evo 8 | 21:25 | 4 | 4 |
74 | D | Alan Kirby/ George Kirby | Subaru Impreza | 21:40 | 5 | 7 |
13 | D | Paul Fisher/ Rob Green | Mitsubishi Evo | 21:54 | 6 | 8 |
5 | D | Steve Marriott/ Peter McLachlan | Subaru Impreza | 21:57 | 7 | 9 |
10 | D | Luke Sparrow/ Neil Hiorns | Subaru Impreza | 22:00 | 8 | 10 |
7 | D | Richard Hunt/ Nick Arins | Subaru Impreza | 22:07 | 9 | 11 |
17 | D | Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 22:17 | 10 | 13 |
16 | D | Garry Carver/ Jonathan Stockdale | Vauxhall Chevette | 22:39 | 11 | 16 |
9 | D | Paul Birkin/ Leigh Birkin | Subaru Impreza | 22:44 | 12 | 17 |
12 | D | Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop | Subaru Impreza | 22:46 | 13 | 18 |
18 | D | Nick Blake/ Linda White | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 22:46 | 14 | 19 |
29 | D | Duncan Moss/ Tony Racey | Subaru Impreza | 22:51 | 15 | 21 |
24 | D | Dave Hornbrook/ Dave Pearson | Mitsubishi Evo 4 | 22:55 | 16 | 22 |
42 | D | Andrew Glenister/ Philip Rushton | Subaru Impreza | 22:57 | 17 | 23 |
22 | D | Mike Bayliss/ Pete Dawson | BMW 325i | 23:33 | 18 | 30 |
37 | D | Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard | Opel Manta | 23:54 | 19 | 33 |
70 | D | Richard Turner/ Jennie Turner | BMW E30 M3 | 23:56 | 20 | 34 |
51 | D | Dennis Salt/ Peter Brannan | Subaru Impreza | 25:32 | 21 | 47 |
52 | D | Martin Cockerill/ Stephen Kent | MG Maestro | 25:57 | 22 | 48 |
These results became Final on Saturday 24th July 2010 at 19:09 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.